» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

by Itzhak Brook, Itshak Brook

About this title: This totally revised and updated reference covers the latest advances in the diagnosis and treatment of anaerobic bacterial infections in children-describing the activity of, and current therapies for, infections after trauma; in splenic and liver abscesses; in the head, neck, and abdomen; and in other systems of the body.
Explores the most up-to-date research on anaerobic infections at specific organ sites-such as infections of the central nervous system, the respiratory tract, the chest, the urinary tract, bones and joints, the female genital tract, and skin and soft tissues!
The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition

by Brook, Itzhak, And Brook, Itshak

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Rev and Expanded Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy) used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy)

by Itzhak Brook

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diag and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy) used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diag and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy)

by Itzhak Brook

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Very Good. **** GREAT CONDITION **** *** CLEAN BOOK **** NO HIGHLIGHTS *** NO MARKINGS *** EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE *** H10C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections

by Itzhak Brook

price: $276.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekke Date Published: 01/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections

by Brook

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy) used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy)

by Itzhak Brook

price: $35.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2001-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Like New. 0824706153. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease... new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease... new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease... new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy) new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy)

by Brook, Itzhak

price: $148.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New. 0824706153. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections-Diagnosis and Management new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections-Diagnosis and Management

by Brook, Itzhak,

price: $156.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections-Diagnosis and Management new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections-Diagnosis and Management

by Brook, Itzhak,

price: $158.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition, used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

by Brook, Itzhak

price: $170.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections

by Itzhak Brook

price: $247.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekke Date Published: 01/01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition, used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

by Brook, Itzhak, and Brook, Itshak

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mycology Series, 29. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy) used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease and Therapy)

by Itzhak Brook

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2001/11/15 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition, used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

by Brook, Itzhak, and Brook, Itshak

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mycology Series, 29. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition, used book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management, Third Edition,

by Brook, Itzhak, and Brook, Itshak

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mycology Series, 29. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease... new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections: Diagnosis and Management (Infectious Disease...

price: $144.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections new book

Pediatric Anaerobic Infections

by Itzhak Brook

price: $155.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824706159 ISBN: 0824706153

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.