About this title: This richly illustrated volume is an overview of the versatile design and creations of Louis Comfort Tiffany whose name became synonymous with luxury. - The Tiffany's were one of the most original and influential designers and USA's leading exponent in Art Noveau. Louis Comfort Tiffany was the son of Charles Louis Tiffany, who founded the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 7-1-04
ISBN-13:9783822834701ISBN:382283470X
Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear, possibly including minor creasing/bumping to the covers-still very NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 7-1-04
ISBN-13:9783822834701ISBN:382283470X
Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, significant bending/creasing to the book and a possible small tear-fine reading copy! 0.8 lbs. read more
Description: Good. By Bower, John And Caroline; ISBN: 0681165847; Pub. : Taschen; Pub. Date: 2003; Media: Hardcover; Major scuff to front cover of D/J. Mild wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and bright. All else is like new. by Bower, John And Caroline; ISBN: 0681165847; Pub. : Taschen; Pub. Date: 2003; Media: Hardcover; Major scuff to front cover of D/J. Mild wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and bright. All else is like new. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780681165847ISBN:0681165847
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Color Plates, 350 Pages. read more
Description: Shelf 858. 7 by 8.75 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Taschen 2001. Edition not stated. Very good book and dj. Clean and tight. read more
Description: Baal-Teshuva, Jacob., Taschen, c2006, boards (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 350 pp with catalogue, chronology & bibliography, tri-lingual text in English, German & French, extensive full color photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN 13: 9780681165847, ISBN: 0681165847, 'This lavish volume provides an overview of the fifty-year career of Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933); One of the most original, versatile, and influential designers, he was a leading U.S. proponent of Art Nouveau, and his ... read more
Description: ISBN 0-681-16584-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, Koln
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780681165847ISBN:0681165847
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0681165847. Text is in English, German, and French. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780681165847ISBN:0681165847
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Hawkins Mill guarantees safe and prompt transactions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9783822862193ISBN:3822862193
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 7" Text in English, German and French. Decorated binding with title on jacket, clean and tight, 350 pages, photo illustration on every page; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9783822862193ISBN:3822862193
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, square 8vo, 350pp, colour photo illustrations, illustrated laminated boards; exquisite book production as always from Taschen who will eventually go down as one of the great innovators in publishing modern books on Fine Art; all that and Tiffany too; Fine Copy in Fine DJ; NB This is a heavy book outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards.
Publisher: Taschen, Cologne
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9783822862193ISBN:3822862193
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sml 4to. HEAVY. 350pp, bibliography, hundreds of colour ills. Or pictorial boards in original plastic jacket. As new copy. Lavishly illustrated volume of the work of Louis Comfort Tiffany, one of the 20th centuries most influential designers, and a leading proponent of Art Nouveau in the USA. Features stained glass, lamps, vases and a few other objects. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen, Koeln
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9783822862193ISBN:3822862193
Description: New in New jacket. Decorating. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 67 pages of text, 305 pages of colour illustrations, biography, bibliography, timeline, index, in english, german and french, jacket shows some light shelf wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taschen
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780681165847ISBN:0681165847
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket with very short closed tear at rear panel base edge. With archival Brodart mylar. A sharp unread copy. Makes a great gift. This is the English, French and German edition. A work of beauty. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.