» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Louis Comfort Tiffany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva

About this title: This richly illustrated volume is an overview of the versatile design and creations of Louis Comfort Tiffany whose name became synonymous with luxury. - The Tiffany's were one of the most original and influential designers and USA's leading exponent in Art Noveau. Louis Comfort Tiffany was the son of Charles Louis Tiffany, who founded the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) new book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004-07-01 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiffany

price: $2.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 7-1-04 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: FINE. Crisp Clean Unread unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 7-1-04 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear, possibly including minor creasing/bumping to the covers-still very NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 7-1-04 ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, significant bending/creasing to the book and a possible small tear-fine reading copy! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $3.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: Fine. 382283470X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiffany

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Good. By Bower, John And Caroline; ISBN: 0681165847; Pub. : Taschen; Pub. Date: 2003; Media: Hardcover; Major scuff to front cover of D/J. Mild wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and bright. All else is like new. by Bower, John And Caroline; ISBN: 0681165847; Pub. : Taschen; Pub. Date: 2003; Media: Hardcover; Major scuff to front cover of D/J. Mild wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and bright. All else is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Teshuva, Jacob Baal

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Color Plates, 350 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tiffany [Illustrated]

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiffany used book

Tiffany

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva/Louis Comfort

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: Shelf 858. 7 by 8.75 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Taschen 2001. Edition not stated. Very good book and dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Baal-Teshuva, Jacob., Taschen, c2006, boards (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 350 pp with catalogue, chronology & bibliography, tri-lingual text in English, German & French, extensive full color photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN 13: 9780681165847, ISBN: 0681165847, 'This lavish volume provides an overview of the fifty-year career of Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933); One of the most original, versatile, and influential designers, he was a leading U.S. proponent of Art Nouveau, and his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, in shrinkwrap ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: ISBN 0-681-16584-7 Octavo (8.25 in. by 7.0 in. ); fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Taschen (Creator), and Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, French, German. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koln Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0681165847. Text is in English, German, and French. Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Hawkins Mill guarantees safe and prompt transactions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawkins Mill Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 7" Text in English, German and French. Decorated binding with title on jacket, clean and tight, 350 pages, photo illustration on every page; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $42.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, square 8vo, 350pp, colour photo illustrations, illustrated laminated boards; exquisite book production as always from Taschen who will eventually go down as one of the great innovators in publishing modern books on Fine Art; all that and Tiffany too; Fine Copy in Fine DJ; NB This is a heavy book outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $58.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards. Publisher: Taschen, Cologne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sml 4to. HEAVY. 350pp, bibliography, hundreds of colour ills. Or pictorial boards in original plastic jacket. As new copy. Lavishly illustrated volume of the work of Louis Comfort Tiffany, one of the 20th centuries most influential designers, and a leading proponent of Art Nouveau in the USA. Features stained glass, lamps, vases and a few other objects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany new book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $67.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Koeln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783822862193 ISBN: 3822862193

Description: New in New jacket. Decorating. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 67 pages of text, 305 pages of colour illustrations, biography, bibliography, timeline, index, in english, german and french, jacket shows some light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Baal-Teshuva, Jacob

price: $124.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780681165847 ISBN: 0681165847

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket with very short closed tear at rear panel base edge. With archival Brodart mylar. A sharp unread copy. Makes a great gift. This is the English, French and German edition. A work of beauty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons) used book

Louis Comfort Tiffany (Icons)

by Jacob Baal-Teshuva

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taschen ISBN-13: 9783822834701 ISBN: 382283470X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.