|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the author of the bestselling "The Omnivores Dilemma" comes this bracing and eloquent manifesto that shows readers how they might start making thoughtful food choices that will enrich their lives and enlarge their sense of what it means to be healthy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
(113 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, And Brick, Scott (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, And Brick, Scott (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, And Brick, Scott (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, And Brick, Scott (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, And Brick, Scott (Read By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 01/2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Michael Pollan
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Read once by me. Dust jacket is not price clipped and has mild edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ltflint,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 1-1-08
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, unused, and unabridged audio set-still in original shrinkwrap with a remainder mark to the edge-VERY NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto [Audiobook]
by
Michael...
Binding: Audio CD
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, unused, and unabridged audio set-still in original shrinkwrap with a remainder mark to the edge-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Michael Pollan
Edition: hc57
Binding: H Hardcover With Dust Jacket
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Michael Pollan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Michael Pollan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. New read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: New. 1594201455 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781594201455
ISBN: 1594201455
Description: Fine. ARC. By the author of Omnivore's Dilemma. Unread and fine in illustrated wraps. Index TK. 229 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Defense of Food: An Eater's Manifesto
by
Pollan, Michael, and Brick, Scott (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780143142744
ISBN: 0143142747
Description: New. New read more
|
|
In Defense of Food: an Eater's Manifesto
| | | |