» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Harmony of the Gospels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Harmony of the Gospels

by William Arnold Stevens, Ernest D Burton

About this title: The study of the life of Christ is primarily the historical study of the four Gospels. For this purpose, a constant comparison of the four narratives is necessary, and a synopsis indispensable. (Christian)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Studies

by Stevens And Burton

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas Scribner Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels, 1893 First Edition

by Stevens & Burton

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YMCA Date Published: 1893-01-01

Description: Fair. Hinges are split or weak. Ex-library book with usual markings or attachments. Text is clean, though pages are worn/yellow w/ use. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels-1st Ed

by Burton, William Arnold Stevens And Ernest De Witt

price: $5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904 Date Published: 1904

Description: Good. Good Hardcover. Cover has edgewear. Name inside cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study an Analytical Synopsis of Te Four Gospels

by William Arnold And Ernest Dewitt Burton Stevens

price: $7.16

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1904

Description: Text clean. binding loose. No DJ, slight wear on cloth. 3rd editio. 283pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. fold out map. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels, 1893 First Edition

by Stevens & Burton

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YMCA Date Published: 1893-01-01

Description: Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Inside hinges are split or weak. P/O notes in back cover. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the gospels for History Study

by William A. Stevens & William De Witt Burton

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Binding is tight, Ndame and address on inside of cover Text shows very little use. very clean Comes with no dj. An Analytical synopsis of the four Gospels read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historica Study-an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Ernest Dewitt Burton Wm. Arnold Stevens

price: $9.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1904

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold; Burton, Ernest De Witt

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York ISBN-13: 9780684414522 ISBN: 068441452X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Reprint of 1904 copyright. Date of reprint unknown. Pencil notations to ffep. Previous ownership label to front pastedown. Bumped and rubbed corners to boards. Light soiling to boards and spine. Black cloth over boards with gilt lettering to spine. Very small print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Harmony of the Gospels used book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold, and Burton, Ernest D

price: $13.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apocryphile Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels for Historical Study: an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels in the Version of 1881

by Wm. Arnold And Ernest De Witt Burton Stevens

price: $15.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. no dust jacket published by charles scribner; 1911 edition; the cover has rubbing; the box has some liquid damage; pencil marks throughout the text; the cover is slightly detached from the content block; the content is still intact and readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Harmony of the Gospels new book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold, and Burton, Ernest D

price: $17.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apocryphile Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels: for Historic Study

by Stevens, Wm. Arnold; Burton, Ernest Dewitt

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Chicago, and Boston: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, Chicago, and Boston

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. Hard Cover. Good+. Ex-Library. [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. 263 pp. Binding tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Harmony of the Gospels new book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by William Arnold Stevens, Ernest D. Burton

price: $23.19

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apocryphile Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels: for Historical Study

by Burton, William Arnold Stevens And Ernest Dewitt

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No Jacket. BLUE COVER WITH GOLD LETTERING HAS EDGE, CORNER AND SURFACE WEAR. NAME AND INSIDE OF COVER AND ON THE FIRST PAGE WITH NAME STAMP. 283 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WRITTING IN PENCIL. CHRISTIAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Stevens, W. M

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silver, Burdett & Company Date Published: 1897

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Clean pages, tight copy. Gilded lettering on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WhoDang, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harmony of the Gospels

by Stevens & Burnham

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Hardbound, no cover. Spine bumped. Complete, no damad, a few underlines, nothing serious. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harmony of the Gospels for Historical St

by Stevens, William Arn

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD ISBN-13: 9781112491115 ISBN: 1112491112

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Burton; Stevens, Wm. Arnold; Burton, Ernest Dewitt

price: $8.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1904

Description: G / NONE. G HARDBACK. SOME NOTES IN PENCIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels (for Historical Study) an Analytical Synopsis of the Four Gospels in the Version of 1881

by Wm. Arnold Stevens And Ernest De Witt Burton

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: THE INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Hard bound with burgandy cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and yellowing with age. Has a name written at the top of the front fly paper. Has some marking's and note's by previous owner. Has 244 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Steven; Burton

price: $13.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. No writing, tears or folds, nice pages. No dust cover. Spine of hardcover is a little faded. Nice overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Harmony of the Gospels new book

Harmony of the Gospels

by Burton, Ernest D.

price: $16.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: New. This harmony is intended to promote and facilitate the historical study of the gospels. The Life of Christ is now engaging the attention of Biblical scholars to a remarkable degree. But it is to be remembered that the principal textbook is the fourfol... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Harmony of the Gospels new book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Stevens, William Arnold And Burton, Erne

price: $17.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APOCRYPHILE PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by Steven; Burton

price: $17.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. Pub date: 1932. Condition: Very Good. Spine and edges of cover rubbed and starting to sun-fade. Previous owner's name on first page. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much fa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

A Harmony of the Gospels new book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by William, Arnold Stevens, Ernest, D. Burton

price: $20.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Harmony of the Gospels new book

A Harmony of the Gospels

by William Arnold Stevens, Ernest D. Burton

price: $23.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933993492 ISBN: 1933993499

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.