Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Edited and with Interviews by Moises Saman.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Afghanistan: Broken Promise
(9 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Afghanistan: Broken Promise
by
Saman, Moises (Photographer), and Stewart, Rory (Text by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise
by
Foreword-Rory Stewart; Editor-Moises Saman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Edizioni Charta
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Afghanistan: Broken Promise
by
Saman, Moises (Photos), Text By Rory Stewart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta Books Ltd, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: VG+ Paperback. 112 pp. Collection of photo depicting struggle of people in modern Afghanistan. read more
Afghanistan: Broken Promise
by
Saman, Moises And Stewart, Rory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CHARTA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: New. Moises Saman, born in Lima, Peru, in 1974, was a Los Angeles college student when he traveled Chiapas to photograph the aftermath of the 1995 Zapatista uprising. After graduation he traveled to Kosovo, and he's been working as a photojournalist ever... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise
by
Saman, Moises
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Charta
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise
by
Rory Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charta
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: Used-Good. Slight crease mark to bottom outer lower corner. read more
Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise
by
Rory Stuart
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9788881586462
ISBN: 8881586460
Description: Fine. In excellent condition. Clean pages. We ship fast! . read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookDrop ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.