» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Afghanistan: Broken Promise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Edited and with Interviews by Moises Saman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Afghanistan: Broken Promise new book

Afghanistan: Broken Promise

by Saman, Moises (Photographer), and Stewart, Rory (Text by)

price: $37.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise used book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise

by Foreword-Rory Stewart; Editor-Moises Saman

price: $40.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edizioni Charta Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Afghanistan: Broken Promise used book

Afghanistan: Broken Promise

by Saman, Moises (Photos), Text By Rory Stewart

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Books Ltd, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: VG+ Paperback. 112 pp. Collection of photo depicting struggle of people in modern Afghanistan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Afghanistan: Broken Promise new book

Afghanistan: Broken Promise

by Saman, Moises And Stewart, Rory

price: $27.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHARTA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: New. Moises Saman, born in Lima, Peru, in 1974, was a Los Angeles college student when he traveled Chiapas to photograph the aftermath of the 1995 Zapatista uprising. After graduation he traveled to Kosovo, and he's been working as a photojournalist ever... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise new book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise

price: $29.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise new book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise

by Saman, Moises

price: $29.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Charta ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise new book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise

by Rory Stuart

price: $32.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise used book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan: Broken Promise

price: $37.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: Used-Good. Slight crease mark to bottom outer lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise used book

Moises Saman: Afghanistan Broken Promise

by Rory Stuart

price: $3.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788881586462 ISBN: 8881586460

Description: Fine. In excellent condition. Clean pages. We ship fast! . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookDrop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.