» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Act of Valour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Act of Valour

by Emma Drummond

About this title: The Ashleighs of Knightshill, a talented family who are proud of their ancestry, have their world turned upside down when the black sheep of the family returns after 12 years. This is the concluding volume in the Knightshill trilogy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Emma Drummond, Emma Drummornd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Drummond, Emma; Drummornd, Emma

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Good. 0312185219 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga)

by Emma Drummond

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684817545 ISBN: 0684817543

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Act of Valour, Volume III of the Knightshill Saga used book

Act of Valour, Volume III of the Knightshill Saga

by Drummond, Emma

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998, First Printing. ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Octavo, near fine in VG+ dj. Brimming with author's well-loved ingredients of military action, passion and heroism set against authentic historical events the reader will go to France, Palestine and England at war to conclude saga of the Ashleigh family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga)

by Emma Drummond

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684817545 ISBN: 0684817543

Description: Good. Ex library Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. The edge of tyhe book are brown according tot he age **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Emma Drummond, Emma Drummornd

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Drummond, Emma; Drummornd, Emma

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Us ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Good. 0312185219 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 26, 700. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga)

by Drummond, Emma

price: $6.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671850753 ISBN: 067185075X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga)

by Drummond, Emma

price: $7.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671850753 ISBN: 067185075X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga)

by Emma Drummond

price: $13.79

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671850753 ISBN: 067185075X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Act of Valour used book

Act of Valour

by Emma Drummond

price: $16.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Us. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. martins Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Like New Front of pages have a mark on it. book is good. light mark on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Valour

by Drummond, Emma

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) used book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Emma Drummond

price: $51.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) new book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Emma Drummond~Emma Drummornd

price: $84.15

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: New. 8.5 tall, ***F/F***, spine has very sl. worn edges, o/w book is in very fine condition, binding is tight, text clean and bright, DJ very sl. worn, price unclipped, 457 pp., in 1914 England the return of the family black sheep causes difficulties, but as war breaks out, passion and heroism find their place along with guilt and sorrow, in this conclusion to the Knighshill Saga., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3) new book

Act of Valour (Knightshill Saga/Emma Drummond, Vol 3)

by Emma Drummond

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185213 ISBN: 0312185219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Valour

by Emma Drummond

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Hard Cover Edition Ex Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684817545 ISBN: 0684817543

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A rare first british edition hard cover book. minimal wear. not price clipped.457pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.