» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by George Thomas Ritchie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress: 1. Writings of Abraham Lincoln; 2. Writings Related to Abraham Lincoln

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $7.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Former historical society owner's bookplate on front pastedown; normal scuffs, light soils and edge wear; a decent reference copy. 75 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress, Revised Edition With Supplement used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress, Revised Edition With Supplement

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1906

Description: Poor. 86 pages of resources of Writings of and relating to Abraham Lincoln. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in heavily worn boards. Spine is falling apart, pages coming loose. Text and pages are still good. Usable copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: U.S. Presidents Inventory No: 004665. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. tall 8vo, 75 pages red cloth binding read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Us Gpo Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Cover wear-particularly top and bottom of spine.; 75 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $16.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548412114 ISBN: 0548412111

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas:

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition with Supplement Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC Date Published: 1906

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 7 1/2 x 10 3/4 Inches. HISTORY: 86 pages. Deep red cloth over boards. Gilt lettering on spine dulled. Spine ends and corners worn and frayed. Fabric on boards rippled and wrinkled. Front interior hinge slightly cracking. Stamped "Discarded" on title page and inside rear cover. Few library pencil markings. No other library marks. Inventory and check list of the books and pamphlets on Abraham Lincoln in the biographical section of the Library of Congress as of 1906. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas (Author)

price: $29.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548412114 ISBN: 0548412111

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00080 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $30.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548434352 ISBN: 0548434352

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by George Thomas Ritchie

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR; ON PAGES DAMP STAIN ON FORE EDGE THROUGHOUT; NO DUST JACKET; COVER CORNERS WORN, SPINE ENDS WORN & TORN Item is signed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas (Author)

price: $44.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548434352 ISBN: 0548434352

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00108 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George T

price: $56.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original cloth Publisher: Gov. Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good. 75 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $150.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: This is a very valuable detailed inventory of all the Lincoln material in the Library of Congress at about the time of the Centennial of Lincoln's birth. The volume is divided into two parts: Lincoln's Writings and Writings Relating To Abraham Lincoln. The book has been professionally rebound in in a dark burgandy cloth with gold gilt graphics. The binding is as new. The text block is clean, no marks, and is in Near Fine condition. An excellent copy of a valuable Lincoln resource. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington DC Date Published: 1903

Description: Good hardcover. The book spine ends and cover corners have minor fraying. The book cover boards and spine have fading. The book hinges are cracked. Inside front cover has nameplate. The top foredges are uncut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress. 1. Writings of Abraham Lincoln. 2. Writings Relating to Abraham Lincoln

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Library bookplate & blindstamps, tips frayed, cloth soiled, text G. Washington: GPO, 1903. 75 pages. 10.75x7.25", cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $13.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548412114 ISBN: 0548412111

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by George Thomas Ritchie

price: $13.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548412114 ISBN: 0548412111

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Abraham; Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Government Printing Office. Washington, 1906. Cloth. 4to. Book is Sound. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Revised Edition with Supplement. Wear and some wrinkling to the cloth. Rubbing to spine and spine-ends and bumping to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Lincoln, Abraham; Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Government Printing Office. Washington, 1903. Cloth. 4to. Book is Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 74 pp. Pages uncut. A small chip has been lost from the spine-head. Other soiling, bumping and some chips to the cloth. A smal tear internally to one of the leaves. A sound working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1903

Description: G+ No Jacket. 4to. Boards exhibit light to moderate wear on corners, edges and spine ends. Gilt lettering on spine is bright. Light wear on covers. Uncut page ends. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges tight and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC Date Published: 1906

Description: Large format. Revised edition with supplement, 86 pp. minimal rubbing at extremities of spine and corners; Monaghan 1426. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George Thomas

price: $22.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548434352 ISBN: 0548434352

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress new book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by George Thomas Ritchie

price: $25.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548434352 ISBN: 0548434352

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by Ritchie, George

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: 75p brown cloth with gilt lettering, ex lib, near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A List of Lincolniana in the Library of Congress

by [Lincoln, Abraham]; Ritchie, George

price: $40.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Printing Office, Washington Date Published: 1903

Description: 75p 28cm cloth, ex lib, firm & good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.