» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Know Where to Find Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

About this title: Miles has spent her life in the shadow of her cousin Laura--until Laura commits suicide, leaving her dad and Miles lost in the wake of the event. After spiraling downward, Miles overdoses on drugs. She almost dies, but with the help of her family and friends, Miles gains the strength to face her situation and accept help.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $3.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416951889 ISBN: 1416951881

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $4.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: New in vg, small spine tears, light edg jacket. New Hardcover with Very Good dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. Dust Jacket has tears in spine area and some light edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Fine. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, DJ missing. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket). In the wake of her cousin's suicide, overweight and introverted seventeen-year-old Miles experiences significant changes in her relationships with her mother and father, her best friend Jamal and his family, and her cousin's father, while gaining insights about herself, both positive and negative. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. advance reading copy, new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2009-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689878602. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

list price: $16.99

our price: $14.44

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 204 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689878596. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780689878596 ISBN: 0689878591

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $2.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: Good. Cover is a little worn. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416951889 ISBN: 1416951881

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $3.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

You Know Where to Find Me used book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Rachel Cohn

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: Good. Clean and complete. No writing, no cribbing, no underlining, no highliting. Expedited and International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

You Know Where to Find Me new book

You Know Where to Find Me

by Cohn, Rachel

price: $5.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689878602 ISBN: 0689878605

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Biscuit247, The United States

"I chose this book off of a random shelf at the library because I wanted to try something out of my "norm"... well, I got what I asked for, but I can't say I was happy about it. The story was quite depressing. It's about an 18 year old's journey to finding herself after her cousin (but more like a sister) commits suicide. She struggles with depression and pharmacy drug abuse along with wondering about her status in life. It was different, but not something I'd quickly recommend to another. What I did like about it was the voice, there was a lot of personality behind the words and I really enjoyed that!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Sage, Bozeman, MT

"This book was amazing! It's awesome when the author can make you care about the carachters so much that you're all most screaming at the book telling the fictional people what the should or shouldn't do. This book was great because Rachel Cohn didn't tone down any of the real life isues that so many people actually face. Such as drug addiction and the loosing someone you love and how that affects you. This book all most had me crying at more than one time. I read the whole book today and couldn't put it down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By A Bookshelf Monstrosity, Murfreesboro, TN

"Cousins Miles and Laura grow up more like sisters, only months apart in age, sharing dreams and escapes. They were so tightly bonded that when Laura kills herself, an abandoned Miles barely functions. Laura was everything Miles wished for - beautiful, thin, and popular with boys. Miles loved her most, and living without her is a sentence in itself. During the summer after Laura's death, Miles, addicted to escapes - whether books, food, pills, or fantasies - does not realize how much she contributes to the lives of others. Exquisitely written and delicately told, this story belongs to Miles. Cohn wisely focuses on her and gives the reader just enough of Laura to validate Miles's grief. But Miles does not stand in isolation; the book includes a rich circle of people very involved in the world and willing to anchor Miles in that world despite her courageous stubbornness. The completeness of the book is impressive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Meaghan, Chicago, IL

"I wonder if this book would have gotten published if it weren't from Rachel Cohn. Don't get me wrong, I like her. And I like her with David Levithan. Whenever I'm about to get annoyed or frustrated with the complete and utter sophistication, awareness, and worldliness her characters inevitably portray, I have to remind myself why I appreciate her: she throws something amazing like the following into the fray.
"But I see Jim has resurrected his old Tiffany silver lighter with his initials engraved on it, a gift from a partner from long ago, when same-sex lovers had to stay in the closet but chain smoking on crowded airplanes and in movie theaters was totally fine, even encouraged. Secondhand smoke was clearly less dangerous than two men sharing the gift of a public kiss, in goodness's bygone time."
The best thing about Cohn (and Levithan) is their complete and utter desire to portray a slightly alternate world as accepted reality. Oh, that girl who killed herself was the daughter of a single gay father? Cool. What's important here is that she committed suicide, not that her dad's gay. See? Good. But I still have a love-hate relationship with the self awareness.
And I am only on page 55!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of You Know Where to Find Me by Rachel Cohn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
10 of 18 (56%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rumors: A Luxe Novel

Rumors: A Luxe Novel

by Anna Godbersen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.27!

Lovesick

Lovesick

by Jake Coburn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Eclipse

Eclipse

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $5.13!

new only from $7.50!

Breaking Dawn

Breaking Dawn

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $8.99!

new only from $12.12!

New Moon

New Moon

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $2.40!

new only from $2.50!