» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: The Wallace Wood Trilogy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: The Wallace Wood Trilogy

by Wallace Wood, Wendy Pini (Foreword by)

About this title: Long out of print - this is the second volume of Wood's masterpiece! Bill Gaines, the publisher of "Mad and Tales from the Crypt", called Wallace Wood "the greatest science fiction artist that ever lived". Here, at last, is the second book in Wood's masterpiece, "The Wizard King Trilogy", a remarkable tribute to Tolkien's "Lord of the Rings" with its own distinctive magic. The story: a strange shadow falls over the elfish village of the Immi - a shadow with eyes. Odkin, a young Immi, investigates - and is drawn into a perilous plan to save the world from Anark, the blackest villain of all ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: The Wallace Wood Trilogy new book

The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: The Wallace Wood Trilogy

by Wood, Wallace, and Pini, Wendy (Foreword by)

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vanguard Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781887591904 ISBN: 1887591907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood

price: $35.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Wood Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Jacket A Little Torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Wood,, New Haven: Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Black and white illustrations throughout. Limited edition. About fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $46.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WOOD, WALLACE, New Haven, CT. Date Published: 1978

Description: WOOD, WALLACE. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB-1st. print (Limited Edition)-FINE/FINE-A beautiful copy of a modern fantasy comics classic! ! ! -From the pages of Witzend and in glorious black & white, tales of The Wizard King-Includes, "Shadows with Eyes", "Mirror of Memory", "Lord Vandall's Decision", and "The Laughing Dead"... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WALLACE WOOD., NEW HAVEN Date Published: 1978

Description: Wood, Wallace. (Illustrations) Near fine in a Vg. + dj. (2 1/2-inch tear at upper lefthand corner of front cover of dj. Small chip at base of spine on dj. A few short edges tears in dj. Bottom edge of boards lightly rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $6.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wallace Wood, Baldwinsville Date Published: 1981

Description: G+ in G jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ink line illustrations. Book top corners have reinforcements taped to them. Top corners of all book pages have been cut off at an angle, not affecting text. DJ is chipped and torn and has been repaired with tape. "Twige was here" is written on front cover in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wizard King Trilogy Book II: Odkin Son of Odkin new book

Wizard King Trilogy Book II: Odkin Son of Odkin

by Wood, Wallace

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781887591904 ISBN: 1887591907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: the W new book

The Wizard King Book Two Odkin Son of Odkin: the W

by Wood, Wallace And Pini, Wendy

price: $10.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VANGUARD PROD Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781887591904 ISBN: 1887591907

Description: New. Here at last is the second book in Wood's final masterpiece, The Wizard King Trilogy, a remarkable homage to Tolkien's Lord of the Rings with its own distinctive magic. The story: A strange shadow falls over the elfish village of the Immi--a shadow w... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wizard King Trilogy Book II: Odkin Son of Odkin (the Wizard King Trilogy) new book

Wizard King Trilogy Book II: Odkin Son of Odkin (the Wizard King Trilogy)

by Wallace Wood

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vanguard Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781887591904 ISBN: 1887591907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Wood Date Published: 1978

Description: This large/4to HARDBACK has a faint smoke smell, else FINE; DJ has a very small (about 1") scraped section along the spine, and a small tear at the bottom of the front (less than 1/2 inch), else NEAR FINE++; illustrated endpapers; black lettering on orangish spine. office sw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wizard King

by Wood, Wallace

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wallace Wood, New Haven Ct Date Published: 1978

Description: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 4to. pp 44 Comic book style. Limited edition. Fine in very good dust wrapper, with closed tear to spine and slight creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola wagner, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.