» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

About this title: This full-color cookbook is an exciting collection of the best recipes ever developed by the experts at Weight Watchers - 225 tempting dishes never before presented in book form. If you're a fan of the "Weight Watchers New Complete Cookbook" but are looking even more recipe choices, this new "Weight Watchers" collection will be an irresistible new kitchen companion. It's packed with recipes that you'll love, whether you're cooking for a weeknight family supper, a casual backyard get-together with neighbours, or a festive gathering with friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $9.59

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spi Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh... used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh...

price: $14.79

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Very good. 2007 Wiley Press Hardcover(Spiral-bound) Edition. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Watchers, Weight

price: $16.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. 0470169990 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites

by Mintcheff, Deborah

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Spiral Publisher: Wiley Publishing Inc. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, light edgewear, sticker residue-Bumped pgs-Water damage-Some marks on few pages-Some spills on a few pgs-A few pgs are a slightly sticking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh... used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh...

price: $17.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $21.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $23.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh... new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weigh...

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

list price: $29.95

our price: $23.96

you save: $5.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. Paper over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers International

price: $26.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470169995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

price: $35.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Paper over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

price: $35.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Paper over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $8.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good. Good condition. May have marks or highlighting. Thank You Shipped from Washington State, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: This Old Firehouse, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Watchers, Weight

price: $12.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good. 0470169990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

price: $13.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Paper over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchen used book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchen

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.38

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Inc., Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes from the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers (Creator)

price: $17.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Paper over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. brand new hard cover spiral bound and still shrink wrapped just arrived from publisher-ships with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

price: $17.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers® All-Time Favorites new book

Weight Watchers® All-Time Favorites

by Weight Watchers

price: $17.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: BRAND NEW. 0470169990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens new book

Weight Watchers All-Time Favorites: Over 200 Best-Ever Recipes From the Weight Watchers Test Kitchens

by Weight Watchers

price: $17.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470169995 ISBN: 0470169990

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By Jeni, Pittsford, NY

"Could have used more photos! I love a cookbook with a picture of each recipe so you have a general idea of what your meal should resemble!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 12, 2009
By Fallon, Waxahachie, TX

"As someone who enjoys cooking and good food (too much I know) this cook book is mediocre. It is healthier, yes but there are healthier recipes out there in a regular cookbook if you just use nonfat or low fat items. So I say this is merely a so-so book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 20, 2008
By Carrie, The United States

"I'm excited to start trying recipes from this book. I've already earmarked several dozen that look promising and will share any good ones I try."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.