» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Silver Swan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Silver Swan

by Benjamin Black

About this title: The inimitable Quirke--the irascible, formerly hard-drinking Dublin pathologist--returns in another spellbinding crime novel, in which a young woman's dubious suicide sets off a new string of hazards and deceptions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Silver Swan: a Novel used book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Good. 0805081534 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel used book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $5.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel used book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Benjamin Black

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel used book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Benjamin Black

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Very Good. 2008 Henry Holt hardcover. Ex-library with mylar cover and library stampings and spine labels. First Edition/First Printing. Clean, tight and square copy in very good condition. Written by Booker Prize winner John Banville under a pseudonym. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $12.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. New, collectible stated 1st Edition (2008 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan used book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $14.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gil Martin, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $14.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Silver Swan (a Novel)

by Black, Benjamin (John Banville Writing Under Psuedonym)

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co. Date Published: 2008

Description: As New in As New jacket. Stated first edition. 290 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $15.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Silver Swan (Unabridged Cd Audiobook) used audio book

Silver Swan (Unabridged Cd Audiobook)

by Black, Benjamin

price: $17.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: AUDIOBOOK Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781427202895 ISBN: 1427202893

Description: Macmillan Publishing Company 3/1/2008. Used audio book. Very Good. Unabrided. 7 CDs. Read by Timothy Dalton. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Benjamin Black

price: $19.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new audio book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $20.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427202895 ISBN: 1427202893

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan new book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $22.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan new book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. 0805081534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. 0805081534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New. 0805081534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan new audio book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin, and Banville, John, and Dalton, Timothy (Read by)

list price: $34.95

our price: $25.62

you save: $9.33 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: MacMillan Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781427202895 ISBN: 1427202893

Description: New. 7 CDs in box. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Silver Swan: a Novel (Advanced Readers Edition Copy)

by Black, Benjamin

price: $25.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2008

Description: As new condition. 290p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan: a Novel new audio book

The Silver Swan: a Novel

by Black, Benjamin

price: $25.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427202895 ISBN: 1427202893

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan new book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $37.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gale Cengage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781410407665 ISBN: 1410407667

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 479 p. Thorndike Crime Scene. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan (Thorndike Large Print Crime Scene) new book

The Silver Swan (Thorndike Large Print Crime Scene)

by Benjamin Black

price: $41.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781410407665 ISBN: 1410407667

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan used book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. John Banville has chosen this name for his series of mysteries. Banville is one of the greatest writers of the day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mort Davis, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Silver Swan new book

The Silver Swan

by Black, Benjamin

price: $60.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805081534 ISBN: 0805081534

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition/first printing (line numbers 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) signed by the author on the title page. Book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in new (unread) condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: