» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by J R Postgate

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J R

price: $7.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by J. R Postgate

price: $8.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Acceptable. 1976 edition, no dj. Minor wear to slightly splayed boards, top corners bumped. Previous owner's name on front cover, name/address stamp on front endpaper. Rest of text is unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J. R. ( Editor )

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Very Good Minus in Good jacket. Red hardcover with gilt spine lettering. Corners and spine ends bumped. Interior clean and unmarked, binding tight. Unclipped jacket with soiling to light colored panels, edgeworn, previous owner's initials to head of spine. 326 pp., indexed, some b/w photos. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J. R. (Ed. )

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, NY: Plenum Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An 8vo hardcover book of 326p. VG in a VG jacket. This copy belonged to Hayes C. Lamont of Harvard, who was involved in Nitrogen Fixation research through the 1980's. His name is on the Front Fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Good. Red boards, gold lettering. Faded spine of boards. No Jacket, unmarked pages. Edited by J. R. Postgate. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J. R.

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Good (Ex-Library)/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0306304597 Used Ex-library with usual marks, inner hinges cracked, 8vo, 326pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

price: $15.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Pub. Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0306304597. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J. R.

price: $15.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 326pages., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chemistry and Biochemistry of Nitrogen Fixation

by Postgate, J R

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PLENUM PRESS ISBN-13: 9780306304590 ISBN: 0306304597

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.