» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hunter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library.....The hard cover has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunter used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macfadden Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Good Plus. 60-101. WEar along edges, light creasing, tight book, tanned but very good internally. "The incredible, behind the headlines story of the man who hunted down and brought to justice the bloodiest killer in modern history...Adolf Eichmann. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 020436. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Tuviah Friedman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc

Description: GOOD in Acceptable jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $4.29

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc.

Description: Good. B000J4UTQW * Hardcover book without a dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. THE HUNTER (Hardcover) by Tuviah Friedman (Author), David C. Gross (Editor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Tuviah Friedman; Editor-David C. Gross

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Very good condition 1961 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: EDITED AND TRANSLATED BY DAVID C. GROSS NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. 1961 286pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, BLACK WITH SILVER AND BLUE TITLES. DJ YELLOWED, TATTERED AND TORN, EDGES YELLOWED, COVER SOMEWHAT DISCOLORED, A GOOD READING COPY G/P. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Tuviah Friedman; David C. Gross

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. 1960 1st Ed. Doubleday Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--General wear, tanning--Tear, rubbing to dj--Pages clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust wrapper is chipped at tail and head; spine is very slightly shifted; untrimmed. A tightly bound copy. 286pp. A fascinating account of the world famous Nazi hunter. Dustjacket is now mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter (of Adolf Eichmann)

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dday, Garden City Date Published: 1961

Description: VG book, GOOD DJ(in Brodart). Bright book/DJ Tight. DJ w/large chips in all corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah, Edited And Translated By David C. Gross

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good plus condition/-- 8vo., 268 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter (of Adolf Eichmann)

by Friedman, Tuviah, (David C. Gross, Editor & Translator)

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 286pages DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter (of Adolf Eichmann)

by Friedman, Tuviah, (David C. Gross, Editor & Translator)

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 286pgs DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hunter new book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah, and Gross, David C (Editor)

price: $26.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548438374 ISBN: 0548438374

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hunter new book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah (Author) Gross, David C. (Editor)

price: $41.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548438374 ISBN: 0548438374

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00288 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $47.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Institute for the Documentation of Nazi War Crimes Haifa Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. SIGNED by AUTHOR. Black softcover shows moderate shelf wear with ink on back cover. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah, Author Gross, David C. Editor

price: $56.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104847692 ISBN: 1104847698

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00290 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Tuviah; Edited And Translated By David C. Gross Freidman

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. VG+ in VG rubbed, price clipped dj. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. VG+ in VG dj with few small edge chips. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Octavo in rumpled dust jacket, 287 pp. Edited and translated by David C. Gross. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah; David C. Gross-Edited And Translated By

price: $5.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. G/ Good clean 1stEd ex-lib (stamp on tp, missing blank endpaper-no pocket mark), unclipped mylar-protected DJ has wear ~ tips; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. Autobiography of the Director of the Haifa Institute for the Documentation of Nazi War Crimes, who spent 15 years searching for Adolf Eichmann.; 286 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, ltr Ptg Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday & Co. [1961], Garden City, NY

Description: VG-/G+ (DJ nicked & rubbed w/dampstain) 8vo DJ 286+[1]pp Edited and translated by David C. Gross. Autobiography of the Director of the Haifa Institute for the Documentation of Nazi War Crimes, who spent 15 years searching for Adolf Eichmann. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah/Gro

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9781125283769 ISBN: 1125283769

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hunter

by Friedman, Tuviah

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: VG in G+ jacket. Several small closed tears on edges of dust jacket, some on spine of book as well as to edges of dust jacket, a few corners slightly bumped, otherwise a very nice, tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.