About this title: A radical Islamic leader who dreams of the past will do anything in his power to ensure that the future is destroyed--by hitting the technological world where it hurts: oil. Only one man stands in his way--Sam Fisher, Splinter Cell. Available in a Premium Edition. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780425218242ISBN:0425218244
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
"I had not ready any of this particular series by Tom before and I found it very entertaining. Some of the action was over the top unbelievable but I read to be entertained and it sure did that."
"Another solid installment in Clancy's "Splinter Cell" series. Sure, I'd like to see Fisher get into some hand-to-hand combat and not rely so heavily on that little OPSAT thingie, but a great story nonetheless."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.