» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fallout

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A radical Islamic leader who dreams of the past will do anything in his power to ensure that the future is destroyed--by hitting the technological world where it hurts: oil. Only one man stands in his way--Sam Fisher, Splinter Cell. Available in a Premium Edition. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, And Clancy, Tom, General

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Fine. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Good. 0425218244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout (Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell) used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout (Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell)

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout (Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell) used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout (Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell)

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout used book

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Fallout

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very Good. 0425218244 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 353 p. Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 353 p. Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Good. Glued binding. 353 p. Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallout used book

Fallout

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425218242 ISBN: 0425218244

Description: Very good. Glued binding. 353 p. Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Eric, The United States

"I had not ready any of this particular series by Tom before and I found it very entertaining. Some of the action was over the top unbelievable but I read to be entertained and it sure did that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By Brian, The United States

"I started this book but misplaced it for a long time. I recently found it again and will do a re-read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Drew, Camp Pendleton, CA

"It was the 1st Tom Clancy book I read and I thought it was pretty good. It had a nice store line."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Doug, London, The United Kingdom

"Another solid installment in Clancy's "Splinter Cell" series. Sure, I'd like to see Fisher get into some hand-to-hand combat and not rely so heavily on that little OPSAT thingie, but a great story nonetheless."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Fallout by David Michaels, Tom Clancy, General (Creator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.