» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young: Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young: Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne (Read by)

About this title: Completely practical and easy to use, Loraynes unique memory system can be put into practice immediately. With this one book, specially geared for those over 50, the author explains how to recall names and faces, appointment, facts and figures, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $3.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. 1579127509 NEW BOOK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 used book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $7.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Fine. 1579127509 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new audio book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne

price: $10.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 used book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne

price: $15.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young - Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young - Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $16.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579127503. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne

price: $16.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever--From the World's Foremost Memory Expert (H) new book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever--From the World's Foremost Memory Expert (H)

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $17.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young new audio book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $17.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780739328910. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne

price: $6.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $11.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for... used book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for...

price: $12.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory new book

Ageless Memory

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $12.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory new book

Ageless Memory

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: BRAND NEW. 0739328913. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Br new audio book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Br

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $13.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: New. Completely practical and easy to use, Loraynes unique memory system can be put into practice immediately. With this audiobook, geared for those over 50, the author explains how to recall names and faces, appointments, facts and figures, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever-From the World's Foremost Memory Expert new book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever-From the World's Foremost Memory Expert

by Harry Lorayne

price: $14.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 used book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $16.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Good. 1579127509 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Harry Lorayne

price: $16.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever-From the World's Foremost Memory Expert used book

Ageless Memory: Secrets for Keeping Your Mind Young Forever-From the World's Foremost Memory Expert

by Harry Lorayne

price: $18.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Keeping Your Mind Young Forever new book

Ageless Memory: Keeping Your Mind Young Forever

by Harry Lorayne

price: $21.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579127503 ISBN: 1579127509

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 used audio book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $27.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: Good. 0739328913 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50 new audio book

Ageless Memory: Simple Secrets for Keeping Your Brain Young-Foolproof Methods for People Over 50

by Lorayne, Harry

price: $28.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780739328910 ISBN: 0739328913

Description: New. 0739328913 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Steve, San Marino, CA

"Experienced this via audiobook, and found it very interesting, and many of the techniques were quite helpful in improving my memory."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 6 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.