» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Frank Owen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Teen; Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Grosset & Dunlap Publisher

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Binding: boards Publisher: G&D, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Frank, Ed. Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Ex-Library---255 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Frank, Ed. Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1948

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 255 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. The DJ has normal signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Frank Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: GROSSET AND DUNLAP, 1948 ISBN-13: 9781121207400 ISBN: 1121207405

Description: Very Good- All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Decorative. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. GRAY HARD COVER. 255 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Teen-Age Baseball Stories (the Teen-Age Library) used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories (the Teen-Age Library)

by Owen, Frank (Ed. )

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1948

Description: Good Plus in Fair jacket. Moderate rubbing to edges, lightly tanned edges else clean internally. the dj has a couple of large chips at spine tips, small tears at edges. Includes several baseball stories. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 038725. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank, Ed.; Drayton S. Haff

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. GROSSET & DUNLAP TEEN-AGE LIBRARY 1948 HARDCOVER WITH WORN DUST JACKET WITH CLEAN NEW MYLAR JACKET VERY GOOD/OK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CJ10345. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank, Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP 1947

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank, Editor

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 255pp. Text drawings. Attractive color dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen Age Baseball Stories the Teen Age Library

by Owen Frank Editor

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1948-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories (the Teen-Age Library)

by Owen, Frank

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: VG. No Jacket. 5 X 8 Orange Hardcover with no DJ. Teen-Age Baseball Stories from The Teenage Library, edited by Frank Owen with short stories written by various authors. In Very Good condition, with foxing and some soil, very little edgewear, unmarked. Some black and white illustrations. 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Ed. )

price: $9.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York City Date Published: 1948

Description: Black-&-white illustrations. Edgewear, inscr. on ffep, else good+ in chipped, soiled, fr dj. 8vo, pp. 255. "Here is a volume of exciting tales devoted to the great American game. " This is a Teen-Age Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Frank Owen

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in very good condition with no dust jacket. Is unmarked and tightly bound. Is from the teen-age library. Is a Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: (1948)

Description: Very good condition/-- 8vo., 255 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Ed)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Gd+Cond. 5x8" Chipped DJ 255pg "Teen-Age Library"Series.16 Stories..(. ALSO1. Copy, no DJ..).. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories-the Teen-Age Library

by Owen, Frank, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: early reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: c1948

Description: very good+, good chipped word dj, bright orange bds. 255 pgs, A bit of shelf wear bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: VG+/Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The Teen-Age Library. A handsome copy bound in red tweed cloth covers. 255 pages. MInor rubbing to some few edges. Front end paper and half title page has corner clipped. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with very clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank-Edited By

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Haff, Drayton S. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has small sticker with name inked inside front cover, rubbing nicks on the tips of corners and edges of spine, dj has nicks and chips, small tears. all of the 16 stories in this volume are exciting and stimulating, while at the same time pointing up those character building qualities for which the books in the Teen Age Library have become popular. The pen and ink drawings illustrating each story add interest to this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: Very Good in Good-Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 255 pages, orange paper covered boards, part of the publisher's Teen-Age Library series. Square solid copy with light wear on edges of covers. Previous owner's gift inscription on inside front cover, dated 1952. Dust jacket has small edge tears, creases and crumpling along edges, and a 1" tear along top edge of spine and front. Some ball point pen scribbling along bottom edge of jacket and jacket shows light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories (the Teen-Age Library Ser. )

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/soil, DJ clipped, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lantern Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Hard to find true first edition. Good pictorial hardback with clear tape to spine, dj flap cut and pasted in. Ex-library with usual markings and pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teen-Age Baseball Stories new book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $25.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548438084 ISBN: 0548438080

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teen-Age Baseball Stories new book

Teen-Age Baseball Stories

by Owen, Frank (Editor)

price: $40.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548438084 ISBN: 0548438080

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00256 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.