» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Heart Remembers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

About this title: Three orphaned immigrant children are separated, but long to find each other again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 3/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Historical novel with the children of the orphan trains of the 19th century as the setting. Covers have minimal shelf wear. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks. Book appears unread. #6920. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $3.48

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Fine. 0764202626 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! MAY HAVE SMALL REMAINDER MARK. 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Fine. 0764202626 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers (Paper) By Sawyer, Kim Vogel used book

My Heart Remembers (Paper) By Sawyer, Kim Vogel

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $4.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Like New. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $4.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 3/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Very Good. 0764204939 Thanks 40S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $4.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Publishers ISBN-13: 9781602851818 ISBN: 1602851816

Description: Good. 1602851816 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $5.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Very good. My Heart Remembers. Paperback. Pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting, with tight binding. Appears to be unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing to thecover. 30423. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel, Sawyer

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Faint crease at front hinge. Light edge-wear. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 3/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: New. 0764202626 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $7.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright clean brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $8.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Fine. 0764202626 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $8.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $13.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $13.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780764202629 ISBN: 0764202626

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764202629. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $13.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780764204937. Light rubbing; Excellent hardback copy; Book Club Edition; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $20.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Publishers Date Published: 2008-04 ISBN-13: 9781602851818 ISBN: 1602851816

Description: Very Good. ALL CLEAN CRISP TEXT PAGES OF X/LIBRARY LARGE PRINT HARDCOVER WITH DJ. NICE TIGHT BINDING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers new book

My Heart Remembers

by Sawyer, Kim Vogel

price: $32.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781602851818 ISBN: 1602851816

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Heart Remembers used book

My Heart Remembers

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780764204937 ISBN: 0764204939

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Jodi, Clive, IA

"Great story about orphans who are separated when they are very young, the different paths each take & their quest to find each other again as adults."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 5, 2009
By Cathy, Omaha, NE

"Kim does an excellent job building suspense, differentiating characters by their history and dialogue, and making history come alive. When a tenement fire kills their parents, Maelle, Matt, and Molly are taken west on an orphan train. Maelle is mistaken for a boy and serves as a photographer's apprentice. Matt ends up on a ranch. Infant Molly is raised in wealth. The older two vow to find the others. Readers should have Kleenex handy.
New York City 1886, Missouri 1903
An excellent story for those of us who wonder if our missing family member will ever return."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Peggy, Osseo, WI

"3 Irish immigrant children are orphaned after an apartment fire. They are sent west (Missouri) together on an orphan train.The youngest goes to a rich family and was too young to remember her brother and sister. The children go to three seperate families and spend much of their life searching for each other."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By Alice, Galena, OH

"Not exceptional but those who like gentle reads will be pleased. The most unique aspect is the characters' interest in rectifying a social injustice of the 1800s: the callous treatment of poor children of the streets."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of My Heart Remembers by Kim Vogel Sawyer

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
19 of 19 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Where Willows Grow

Where Willows Grow

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.23!

Blessings

Blessings

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Waiting for Summer's Return

Waiting for Summer's Return

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Beginnings

Beginnings

by Kim Vogel Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

A Touch of Grace

A Touch of Grace

by Lauraine Snelling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

When the Heart Cries

When the Heart Cries

by Cindy Woodsmall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!