» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by Steven Goldman (Editor)

About this title: Here, the best team in baseball statistics takes on the only subject that really matters in baseball: Why do teams win pennant races? Statistical analyses of baseball abound: different ways of breaking down batting performance, pitching performance, fielding performance, managerial performance, expected wins and the like. But the one aspect of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by Goldman, Steven (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2/25/2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fine. 0465002854 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Very Good. 0465002854 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Good. 0465002854 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fair. 0465002854 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New. 0465002846. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New. 0465002846 Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's Overstock. May have light shelf wear. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T; Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T; Steven Goldman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007-08-13 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by The Baseball Prospectus T; Jonah Keri

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book used book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by Goldman, Steven (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780465002856 ISBN: 0465002854

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New. 0465002846 Basic Books hardcover with great dustjacket; dt. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by Goldman, Steven (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book new book

It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book

by Goldman, Steve, Edited By

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780465002849 ISBN: 0465002846

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.