Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Here, the best team in baseball statistics takes on the only subject that really matters in baseball: Why do teams win pennant races? Statistical analyses of baseball abound: different ways of breaking down batting performance, pitching performance, fielding performance, managerial performance, expected wins and the like. But the one aspect of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
(72 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
Goldman, Steven (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 08/2007
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2/25/2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fine. 0465002854 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Teardown Media ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Very Good. 0465002854 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Good. 0465002854 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Keri, Jonah
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fair. 0465002854 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New. 0465002846. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
AGS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New. 0465002846 Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's Overstock. May have light shelf wear. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
CBOBOOKS ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Steven Goldman
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T, Jonah Keri
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T; Steven Goldman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007-08-13
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T; Steven Goldman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007-08-13
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
The Baseball Prospectus T; Jonah Keri
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
Goldman, Steven (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780465002856
ISBN: 0465002854
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
T, The Baseball Prospectus; Goldman, Steven
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New. 0465002846 Basic Books hardcover with great dustjacket; dt. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: The Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
Goldman, Steven (Editor)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 457 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
It Ain't Over 'Til It's Over: the Baseball Prospectus Pennant Race Book
by
Goldman, Steve, Edited By
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780465002849
ISBN: 0465002846
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.