» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great American Christmas Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Great American Christmas Book

by Overlook Press (Creator)

About this title: From the folks who brought readers "The Weekend Book" comes this playful look at the Christmas holiday. This collection covers everything wintertime, from customs to colloquialisms, from snowy games to homemade gifts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $7.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 10/18/2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Fine. 1585679828 Like New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Overlook Press (Creator)

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Overlook Press (Creator)

price: $17.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Schlechter, Aaron (Editor)

price: $3.06

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $3.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Very Good. 1585679828 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

price: $4.62

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Yellow Cover. Very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Near Fine in N/d jacket. Tight, clean, decorated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press (Author)

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: BRAND NEW. 1585679828. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $11.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Overlook Press

price: $13.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OVERLOOK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. From the folks who brought readers "The Weekend Book" comes this playful look at the Christmas holiday. This collection covers everything wintertime, from customs to colloquialisms, from snowy games to homemade gifts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book new book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Overlook Press

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: New No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $19.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Good. 1585679828 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Great American Christmas Book used book

The Great American Christmas Book

by Nonesuch Press

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585679829 ISBN: 1585679828

Description: Fine. 1585679828 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainder mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.