» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Change of Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Change of Heart

by Jodi Picoult

About this title: The acclaimed #1 "New York Times"-bestselling author presents a spellbinding tale of a mother's tragic loss and one man's last chance at gaining salvation. Once again, Picoult mesmerizes and enthralls readers with this story of redemption, justice, and love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $2.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Whiteman-Lecompte, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0743496744 Small indentation on bottom edge of front cover, otherwise in VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Good. 2008; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Good. Paperback, spine is curved, light creases to bottom cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Pages bright and tight. First printing of this edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Change of Heart

by Jodi Picoult

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Export ISBN-13: 9781416554349 ISBN: 1416554343

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Very Good. 0743496752 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: NY: Washington Square Press 2008, softcover, 447p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print)) used book

Change of Heart (Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print))

by Jodi Picoult

price: $5.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781602851658 ISBN: 1602851654

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $5.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416570820 ISBN: 1416570829

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $6.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 447 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reaer/remainder/library marks, minor moisture evidende, covers slight curve, DJ tear rear top corner. 447 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: NY: Atria 2008, HB, 447p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Atria Books Hardcover Ed., March 2008, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex-library stamps and labels. Jacket in library mylar cover shows slight wear. Call number label directly on jacket. 447 p. 24cm Paper on boards binding shows slight wear. Pages are clean, with no tears, one tiny bent corner. Several pages show "rumpling" effect of paperclip? used as bookmark. Book has been used so pages lay open, but binding quite sturdy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAEdwards, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496759 ISBN: 0743496752

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart used book

Change of Heart

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $9.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Fine. 0743496744 Bonus Book Included ** / Salem Falls Softcover Trade paperback in Very good condition by Jodi Picoult / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Change of Heart: a Novel used book

Change of Heart: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743496742 ISBN: 0743496744

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. gift quality. NOT an ex-library copy: clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Kcurtis, Tempe, AZ

"THIS NOVEL IS ONE OF MY FAVORITES OF ALL THE ONES JODI PICOULT HAS WRITTEN, BECAUSE IT DEALS WITH A MAN WANTING TO REPLENISH HIS SOUL BY HELPING A YOUNG GIRL IN NEED BEFORE HIS TIME ON EARTH IS DONE. HOWEVER, AT THE SAME TIME IT IS A ROLLER COASTER OF EMOTION. BUT IT IS DEFINATELY A MUST READ, BUT THEN AGAIN ALL OF HER NOVELS ARE MUST READS."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 14, 2009
By Tracy, Gansevoort, NY

"A total disappointment considering Picoult is a great writer and does not need to borrow ideas from other writers. This was too much like "The Green Mile"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Next book for my book club, Feb 26, 2009
By Libby, Waldorf, MD

"This book is my book club and I will be reading starting next week. I can review after the 30th of March 2009"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Life and Death, Dec 17, 2008
By Calgirl, Marysville,WA

"This book is excellently written and very thought provoking. The characters in this book are multidimentional and provide many eye opening questions that need answers. Is capital punishment, execution by lethal injection or heart transplant surgery humane ways to live and die? Are a person's religeous beliefs considered a religion? There are no easy answers for the victims, inmates, killer or judicial system. Great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of Change of Heart by Jodi Picoult

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
17 of 22 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Tenth Circle

The Tenth Circle

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Mercy

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

Keeping Faith

Keeping Faith

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Perfect Match

Perfect Match

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.90!

The Pact: A Love Story

The Pact: A Love Story

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.54!

Vanishing Acts

Vanishing Acts

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.39!