» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker, Helen Disbrow (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Art of Serving Food Attractively used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 22 cm. 190 p. Includes index. A great book to transfortm a cook in to an eye catching "presentation chef" for all sorts of foods. Rules for garnishing, beds for platters and trays, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. {VG/G} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; Dust jacket is slightly worn. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively, (Unknown Binding)

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay

Description: Good. Doubleday; 1951, Good+/no dust jacket. clean and tight copy, spine slightly cocked otherwise good. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardback book just shows a bit of age and I'm not sure if it was issued with a dustcover or not but this one does not have one, binding is tight and spine is sturdy, Not an ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE ART OF SERVING FOOD ATTRACTIVELY

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. jacket showing some wear/ownership writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE ART OF SERVING FOOD ATTRACTIVELY

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. jacket showing some wear/ownership writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Title reads Serving Food ATTRACTIVELY Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -Title reads Serving Food ATTRACTIVELY, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker Helen [Illustrator] Disbrow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -Book Club, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1951

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1951

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing to the jacket.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated by Helen Disbrow. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Creases to a couple of pages from storage otherwise nice copy w/clean text, firm binding. Clean boards w/minimal edge rubbing from shelving. Illustrative DJ w/ light edge rubbing. Vintage book w/all kinds of ways to attractively garnish dishes, beverages, desserts etc. Book Club Edition Drawings 8vo 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company

Description: Very Good. B000NPQ68W Thanks X56B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1/1/1951

Description: Very Good. B000NPQ68W We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A30. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., NY, 1951

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine red, green and white dj. Hundreds of easy-to-follow instructions for the hostess and homemaker who enjoys serving eye-appealing as well as tasty meals. 190 deckled pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Mary Albert Wenker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Serving Food Attractively

by Wenker, Mary Albert

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Disbrow, Helen [illustrator] Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good/ rubbed, soiled, one tear near top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.