» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

About this title: A well-illustrated guide to 500 butterflies worldwide. Most photographs are of the butterfly in its natural environment and the concise entries, organized by genus, contain detailed information. Cross-referenced index and glossary.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. 1554072956 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $6.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

500 Butterflies

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $14.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781840139983 ISBN: 1840139986

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $26.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781554072958. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies from Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $29.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

500 Butterflies: From Around the World used book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $6.51

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: Good. Spine has 2 inch tear. Officially withdrawn from the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $16.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $21.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. 1554072956 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: From Around the World used book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $21.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: Good. 1554072956 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $21.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: FIREFLY BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. "The perfect introduction to butterflies in all their diversity. " Covering 500 species, subspecies and forms of butterflies, this book is a valuable and colorful guide to a remarkable insect group. Stunning images of butterflies, frequently in thei... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $22.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston Mafham, Ken

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Preston-Mafham, Ken

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books,, Richmond Hill: Date Published: 2007. ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: illustrations. Octavo, laminated boards, 528 pp., colour photographs. BRAND NEW. Covering 500 species, subspecies and forms of butterflies, this book is a valuable and colourful guide to a remarkable insect group. Stunning images of butterflies, frequently in their natural habitat, complement the author's authoritative text and personal observations of "Lepidoptera" in the wild. Not only are the adult butterflies illustrated but, in certain instances, the caterpillars are shown as well. 500 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World new book

500 Butterflies: Butterflies From Around the World

by Ken Preston-Mafham

price: $36.60

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781554072958 ISBN: 1554072956

Description: New. "The perfect introduction to butterflies in all their diversity. " Covering 500 species, subspecies and forms of butterflies, this book is a valuable and colorful guide to a remarkable insect group. Stunning images of butterflies, frequently in their natural habitat, complement the author's authoritative text and personal observations of "Lepidoptera" in the wild. Not only are the adult butterflies illustrated but, in certain instances, the caterpillars are shown as well. 500 Butterflies ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.