» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marvel Zombies: The Covers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This title features the artwork of Arthur Suydam, Greg Land and Kyle Hotz. Comic-book fans devoted enough to read only Marvel titles have long been dubbed "Marvel Zombies," but even the most passionate reader could not have predicted the runaway popularity of the Marvel Zombies limited series and its subsequent spin-offs. A shocking, spellbinding tale of a Marvel Universe infected by a worldwide zombie plague, this fascinating saga sent readers racing to comic-book shops - resulting in an unprecedented number of multiple printings of each issue.Arthur Suydam's unforgettable covers have been a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam

price: $3.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 11/21/2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Zombies: The Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: The Covers

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Suydam, Arthur, and Kirby, Jack, and Ditko, Steve, and McFarlane, Todd, and Romita, John, Sr., and Miller, Frank. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Zombies: the Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

price: $8.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. In shrink wrap. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam, Greg Land, Kyle Hotz

price: $10.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam, Greg Land, Kyle Hotz

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Suydam, Arthur; Kirby, Jack And Ditko, S

price: $15.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: New. Featruing the artwork of Arthur Suydam, Greg Land & Kyle Hotz. Comic-book fans devoted enough to read only Marvel titles have long been dubbed "Marvel Zombies, " but even the most passionate reader could not have predicted the runaway popularity of th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies the Covers

by Suydam, Arthur

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 104. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam And Greg Land And Kyle Hot

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam And Greg Land And Kyle Hot

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: the Covers used book

Marvel Zombies: the Covers

by Arthur Suydam And Greg Land And Kyle Hot

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Marvel Zombies: Covers new book

Marvel Zombies: Covers

by Arthur Suydam, Arthur Suydam, Greg Land, Kyle Hotz

price: $26.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780785129080 ISBN: 0785129081

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.