Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Published to coincide with the documentary "Peter Seeger: The Power of Song, How Can I Keep from Singing?" is a completely rewritten and updated version of the award-winning biography of the folk legend and political activist.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger [Paperback]
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008-03-18
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: Good. Tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover curl and creases. read more
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King, PH.D.
list price: $18.00
our price: $16.20
you save: $1.80 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2008-03-18
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345506085. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing?
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: BRAND NEW. 0345506081. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Villard Books
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Villard Books
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Villard Books
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Villard Books
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Villard Books
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete S
by
Dunaway, David King
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
Dunaway, David
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger
by
David King Dunaway
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780345506085
ISBN: 0345506081
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.