» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway, PH.D.

About this title: Published to coincide with the documentary "Peter Seeger: The Power of Song, How Can I Keep from Singing?" is a completely rewritten and updated version of the award-winning biography of the folk legend and political activist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger [Paperback] used book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger [Paperback]

by David King Dunaway

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: Good. Tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover curl and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $10.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $10.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $13.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep from Singing?: The Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King, PH.D.

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2008-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780345506085. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger used book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $10.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? new book

How Can I Keep From Singing?

by Dunaway, David King

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345506081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David King

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete S new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete S

by Dunaway, David King

price: $13.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by Dunaway, David

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger new book

How Can I Keep From Singing? : the Ballad of Pete Seeger

by David King Dunaway

price: $24.76

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345506085 ISBN: 0345506081

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.