» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hokus Pokus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hokus Pokus

by Fern Michaels

About this title: There is no match for the Sisterhood - the seven friends who have taken vigilante justice to a new level - not even the Federal Bureau of Investigation. Although the women foiled former FBI director Mitch Riley's plot to frame their friends Judge Nellie Easter and lawyer Lizzie Fox, now they must remain in exile or risk capture. They can't complain about their opulent digs on a remote, luxurious mountaintop, but the ladies desperately miss home.Their wish to return might come true sooner than they expect when they receive a panicked call from Supreme Court Chief Justice Pearl Barnes, who ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very Good. 1420101854 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Good condition with edgewear and a crease on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 4/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 4/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very Good. 1420101854 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E68. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305030 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505775 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305585 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2) used book

Hokus Pokus (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 2)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. 1420101854 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305584 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Apr 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: C+ 1st printing. 1420101854. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Apr 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: C+ 1st printing. 1420101854. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus: Library Edition used book

Hokus Pokus: Library Edition

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Slight tear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hokus Pokus used book

Hokus Pokus

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101850 ISBN: 1420101854

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 315 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 2. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Temptingat40, Kenner, LA

"Book was good slow to get to storyline"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Libby, Greenwood, IN

"After reading the Sisterhood series, I am really disappointed how this continuing series is going. The series probably should have stopped before now. The stories are getting a bit far-fetched and much more violent. I'm not liking the girls as much as I did before. I will continue to read the series as I own it...crossing my fingers that FM does the next one better. She definitely dropped the ball with this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Pat, Vestal, NY

"I love the Sisterhood Series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 18, 2009
By Pam, Manhattan, IL

"A little harder to get into this series as new "players" have been added."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Hokus Pokus by Fern Michaels

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hide and Seek

Hide and Seek

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Weekend Warriors

Weekend Warriors

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Sweet Revenge

Sweet Revenge

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

The Jury

The Jury

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vendetta

Vendetta

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Free Fall

Free Fall

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!