» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: A Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers from the Scientific Literature

by American Society for Metals

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels; a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Aricles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

by Pickering, F. B., Editor

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ASM American Society for Metals, Metals Park, Ohio Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. Periodical article compilation. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, 11" x 8-1/2", 481 pages, indexed, illustrated. A Metals Science Source Book. A very good copy, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature (a Metals Science Source Book)

by No Author

price: $34.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Metals Society, Metals Park, Ohio Date Published: 1979 1979 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 481. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $59.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

by Null

price: $144.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $168.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $332.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

by Null

price: $600.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

by Null

price: $600.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

by Null

price: $606.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $642.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Metallurgical Evolution of Stainless Steels: a Discriminative Selection of Outstanding Articles and Papers From the Scientific Literature

price: $332.50

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society for Metals Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780871700773 ISBN: 0871700778

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.