» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Allergy Free

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: In this commonsense book, Dr. Gershwin and Dr. Klingelhofer offer sensible, practical strategies for identifying the substances that cause allergies (allergens), the symptoms they cause, ways exposure to allergens can be avoided or reduced, and ways you can relieve the symptoms. "Living Allergy Free" also treats some reactions that are commonly ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living Allergy Free used book

Living Allergy Free

by Gershwin, Eric M, And Gershwin, M Eric, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Editor-M. Eric Gershwin; Editor-Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a crease on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free used book

Living Allergy Free

by M. Eric Gershwin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Humana, pgs are white and clean, book appears only gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by M. Eric Gershwin, Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by M. Eric Gershwin, Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment new book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. 0896032256 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Fine. 0896032256. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good. 0896032256. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Good. 0896032256 *Hard Cover Book with dust jacket. Withdrawn from a library with the usual card pocket, library stamps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free used book

Living Allergy Free

by Gershwin, M. Eric, And Klingelhofer, Edwin L.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue jacket with light wear, Blue boards with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Allergy Free How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Fre E Environment

by Gershwin, M. Eric & Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press, Totowa NJ Date Published: c. 1992

Description: NF/VG. Binding and contents are almost like new. A few very minor dents in the surface of the DJ's front panel, else DJ is almost as new.; Blue cloth spine, bright gold lettering. Index. 17 appendixes. HEALTH. This book teaches you how to identify the substances that cause allergies, recognize the symptoms they cause, relieve your symptoms, and reduce, or even avoid altogether, exposure to allergens. Also explores those reactions that are commonly assumed to be allergies, but are in fact ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment new book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $6.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. 0896032256 Brand New. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergin-and Irritant-Free Enviroment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergin-and Irritant-Free Enviroment

by Gershwin, M. Eric; Klingelhofer, Edwin L.

price: $9.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press, Totowa, NJ Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] First print. Light wear to d.j. edges at head and tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Gershwin, M. Eric; Klingelhofer, Edwin L.

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Pr Inc, Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Like New. Like New Jacket. 294 pages, looks brand new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free

price: $13.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-DJ in clear mylar sleeve, different cover from picture, usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment new book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

price: $22.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. 0896032256 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free new book

Living Allergy Free

by Gershwin, Eric M, and Gershwin, M Eric, M.D. (Editor), and Klingelhofer, Edwin L, Ph.D. (Editor)

price: $47.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment new book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Editor-M. Eric Gershwin; Editor-Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $52.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment new book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Editor-M. Eric Gershwin; Editor-Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $52.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Free Environment

by Gershwin, M. Eric

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Doctors Gershwin and Klingelhofer teach reader-sufferers how to identify allergens, recognize the symptoms they cause, relieve their symptoms, and reduce--or even avoid altogether--exposure to allergens. They also treat some reactions that are commonly assumed to be allergies, but are in fact sensitivity or irritant reactions. Health. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Living Allergy Free used book

Living Allergy Free

by M. Eric Gershwin; Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $11.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Fre... used book

Living Allergy Free: How to Create and Maintain an Allergen-and Irritant-Fre...

by Editor-M. Eric Gershwin; Editor-Edwin L. Klingelhofer

price: $13.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humana Press Date Published: 1992-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very Good. Library ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Living Allergy Free used book

Living Allergy Free

by Gershwin, M Eric

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Humana Press ISBN-13: 9780896032255 ISBN: 0896032256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.