» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton (Editor), Keith L Parker (Editor), Donald Blumenthal (Editor)

About this title: This book offers instant answers from content derived from the most respected reference in pharmacology. "The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics" offers quick access to content derived from the world-famous "Goodman and Gilman's Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics" - in a convenient, portable format. Not a pocket drug guide, this powerful resource delivers expert coverage of class-specific and disease-specific drugs, organized primarily by organ/system and focuses on the principles of medical pharmacology and drug therapy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics used book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence; Blumenthal, Donald; Buxton, Iain; Parker, Keith

price: $29.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 9/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: Fine. 0071443436 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics used book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton, Donald Blumenthal, Iain Buxton, Keith Parker

price: $40.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub Date: 9/28/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 642. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence Blumenthal, Donald Buxton, Iain Parker, Keith

price: $53.27

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (642 pages) instant answers from content derived from the most respected reference in pharmacology the goodman and gilman's manual of pharmacological therapeutics offers quick access to content derived from the world-famous goodman and gilman's pharmacological basis of therapeutics--in a convenient, portable format. not a pocket drug guide, this powerful resource delivers expert coverage of class-specific and disease-specific drugs, organized primarily by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Goodman & Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman & Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence L., Ph.D. (Editor) / Parker, Keith L., M.D., Ph.D. (Editor) / Blumenthal, Donald K

price: $53.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071443432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), and Parker, Keith L (Editor), and Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $63.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1219 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton; Donald Blumenthal; Iain Buxton; Keith Parker

price: $64.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton; Donald Blumenthal; Iain Buxton; Keith Parker

price: $64.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2007-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton, Donald Blumenthal, Iain Buxton, Keith Parker

price: $70.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by , Laurence Brunton, Donald Blumenthal, Iain Buxton, Keith Parker

price: $26.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Th new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Th

by Lazo, John

price: $47.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Offers coverage of class-specific and disease-specific drugs, organized by organ/system and focuses on the principles of medical pharmacology and drug therapy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics

by Brunton

price: $50.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071443436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman S Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman S Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), And Parker, Keith L (Editor), And Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $52.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman S Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman S Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), And Parker, Keith L (Editor), And Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $52.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Th new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Th

by Brunton, Laurence; Parker, Keith L. And

price: $56.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL MEDICAL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Offering quick access to content derived from the world-famous "Goodman and Gilman's Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, " this powerful resource delivers expert coverage of class-specific and disease-specific drugs, organized primarily by organ/sy... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics, new book

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics,

price: $57.22

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics, new book

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics,

price: $58.18

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics, new book

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics,

price: $58.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton, Iain Buxton, Donald Blumenthal, John Lazo

price: $62.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Laurence Brunton

price: $66.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton/ Blumenthal

price: $68.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Offering quick access to content derived from the world-famous "Goodman and Gilman's Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics, " this powerful resource delivers expert coverage of class-specific and disease-specific drugs, organized primarily by organ/system and focusing on the principles of medical pharmacology and drug therapy. ISBN10: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics new book

The Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacological Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence L; Blumenthal, Donald; Buxton, Iain; Parker, Keith

price: $87.76

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Publ. Comp Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics used book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), and Parker, Keith L (Editor), and Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $48.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1219 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics used book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), and Parker, Keith L (Editor), and Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $48.77

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1219 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics new book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), and Parker, Keith L (Editor), and Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $59.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1219 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics used book

Goodman and Gilman's Manual of Pharmacology and Therapeutics

by Brunton, Laurence (Editor), and Parker, Keith L (Editor), and Blumenthal, Donald (Editor)

price: $49.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071443432 ISBN: 0071443436

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1219 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 12, 2008
By Larry, The United States

"I learned that one can learn too much about drugs"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 29, 2008
By Poppy, Bandung, Indonesia

"There are few technical books that remain in a leadership position for 65 years. The Pharmacological Basis of Therapeutics is one. Physicians, teachers, and medical students have voted for Goodman & Gilman with their feet and with their pocketbooks for over six decades."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.9 out of 5 4.9 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.