» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Genesis Mystery

by Susan Goodman, Jeffrey Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Genesis Mystery

by Goodman, Susan, And Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: Explaining the Sudden Appearance of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Fine/Fine. 0812910397. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Book

Description: VERY GOOD. USED First Edition 1st Edition: -: Very Good in Very Good jacket: -: -: Writting on the inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1st printing, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 304pp, illus. edgewear, tears, rubbing, scratches, creases, scuffing, chips, dust jacket. light shelfwear, slight spine twist, cover. underlining & marginalia, tight, text. science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION (NAP) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Times Books, Inc, NEW YORK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Near Fine / Very Good Plus. "In the last century religious-minded thinkers have had to grapple with the inherent conflicts between their beliefs about man's creation and the scientific evidence of evolution, trying to reconcile some spiritual force, some superior intelligence, with the seemingly immutable forces of nature. In this daring new work, Dr. Jeffrey Goodman explores in depth that most fascinating of all riddles. " Two wear-marks on rear panel of DJ, top to bottom. Slight browning to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good. 0812910397 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery

by Goodman, Jeffrey;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: TIMES BOOKS

Description: VG, DJ GOOD, 305pp. USED "1ST Edition--VG, DJ GOOD, 305pp----" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1st printing, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 304pp, illus. edgewear, scuffing, rubbing, small tears, scratches, ghost of label front flap, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. cocked. dustsoil topedge, yellowing edges, notes front and back end pages, clean and tight text. psychic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $17.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1st printing, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 304pp, illus. edgewear, creases, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. edges yellowed, clean and tight text. psychic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genesis Mystery

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $5.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: Very Good. Illustrated 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner inscription and book stamp. Contents otherwise tight and unmarked. Dust jacket has general soiling and small tears to edges. Discusses mankinds leap in intelligence even compared with our closest ancestors. 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: Outside Intervention in Developement of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey, Illustrated By Drawings

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. No tears, cuts, or nicks. No names, notes. Remainder dot at bottom edge.; Not price clipped (16.60).; Pictures, maps; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $9.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Times, 1983, coded 1st edition hardcover, beige cloth spine with light brown boards, fine square tight unmarked perhaps unread copy, very good crisp bright dust jacket, 5-1/2"x8-1/2", 304 pages. ocxx. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Times Books, 1983

Description: Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. INSCRIBED by author on title page. Remainder mark, couple fingerprints on FEP. Jacket has light rubbing and edgewear, 1" tear on ba ck. B-11. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: Explaining the Sudden Appearance of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/ 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Protected in a Clear Archival Cover. Dr. Goodman goes beyond stones and bones to present a new interpertation of cave art, shamanism, and more. Approached from a religious point of view. Light spotty soiling on top page edges. White of DJ shows soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $15.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pages with biblio, index; dj marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Developmen

by Jeffrey Goodman

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery: a Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $35.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Offers us the fullest account to date of the last hundred years of evolutionary research. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Mystery

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812910391 ISBN: 0812910397

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. A Startling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Genesis Mystery

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times, 1983, 304 p.

Description: F/ slightwear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Genesis Mystery a Starling New Theory of Outside Intervention in the Development of Modern Man

by Goodman, Jeffrey

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Inv. # JAN023689I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.