|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In "Clapton: The Autobiography," one of the most revered and private figures in the history of rock, blues, and pop finally shares his astonishing life story. The perfect gift for any Slow Hand fan.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Clapton
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Eric Clapton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mediaxtream,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Fine. By Eric Clapton; ISBN: 038551851X; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 2007-10-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.92 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Eric Clapton; ISBN: 038551851X; Pub. : Broadway; Pub. Date: 2007-10-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.92 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Eric Clapton
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Broadway Pub Date: 10/9/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 9th printing from 2007. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Readers hoping for sex and drugs and rock 'n' roll won't be disappointed by the legendary guitarist's autobiography. As he retraces every step of his career, from the early stints with the Yardbirds and Cream to his solo successes, Clapton also devotes copious detail to his drug and alcohol addictions, particularly how they intersected with his ... read more
|
|
Clapton the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Light wear---DJ has scratches, marks, creases, chipping---marks on cover---marks on edge of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear-jacket shows markings, scratches, light crumpling, creases on cover & especially edges, bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Clapton, Eric., Broadway Books (Random House), 2007, c2007, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with very near fine dj, 343 pp with index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780385518512, 'Clapton tells the story of his eventful and inspiring life; a poignant and honest autobiography' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Clapton, Eric., Broadway Books (Random House), 2007, c2007, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with very near fine dj, 343 pp with index, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780385518512, 'Eric Clapton tells the story of his eventful and inspiring life in this poignant and honest autobiography' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Fine. 038551851X DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books / Random House Inc., New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $26.00. NO marks or underlining. This item is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Eric Clapton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2007-10-09
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Eric Clapton
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws-clean, unmarked, tightly bound.; viii-343pp., b/w illustrations/photos., aided by having kept journals during his career, the british guitarist has written his life story. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Very good. Just a light bit of wear. read more
|
|
Clapton
by
Clapton, Eric
list price: $26.00
our price: $20.80
you save: $5.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Clapton the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-385-51851-X. Hardcover. Broadway, 2007. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket with a few light scratches to DJ back. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. 038551851X We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
Clapton
by
Clapton, Eric
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 343 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Clapton: the Autobiography
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: Fine; Collectible. 2007 First edition, hardcover w/dust jacket. As new, mint condition; clean, tight, & bright with no tears, marks, or highlighting. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
|
|
Clapton the Autobiography
by
Clapton, Eric
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780385518512
ISBN: 038551851X
Description: B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 343pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780385518512. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |