» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All about Begonias

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

All About Begonias

by Bernice Brilmayer, Illustrated By Photos

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1960

Description: Good. Good/Good. First AMERICAN EDITION. USED YELLOW/BLACK HARD COVER. 223 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer Bernice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer Bernice

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Chipped dustjacket; bookplate pasted on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Bernice Brilmayer

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good-Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 bright and tightly bound pages. Book is nice and tight and show only the slightest corner bump, minimal fading, and dusty page-end soiling. VERY GOOD + condition. DJ shows some discoloring, chipping, and shelf-wear. Book priced BELOW like copies in similar condition. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer Bernice

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer Bernice

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer Bernice

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is very good. Some rubbing wear to back cover. Book Club Edition. In sealed plastic protection. 1960. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1960.

Description: Book Club edition (BOMC). 223pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w phtos and drawings, four color plates, index. VG/Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Owner's name on front endpaper, a couple little spots on page edges. But book is clean and tight, corners sharp, no markings to text. DJ lightly soiled and worn, some little chips. General information as well as chapters on specific varieties. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 Date Published: 1960

Description: This hardcover is a nice tight book club printing. No dustjacket. Sticker damage on front cover. No alien writing inside. 223 pages. Pages yellowing. Boards have some light wear and soiling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1960

Description: Photo. Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear, some soil. Innards are tight & clean except for stains on top & foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Bernice Brilmayer

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice W/Foreword By Clarence Hall

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Brilmayer, Bernice w/foreword by Clarence Hall., Doubleday & Co., nd, c1960, BCE, decorated cloth, vg w/dj (tear in front panel), 223 pp w/index, B & W/color illus., 8vo, 'How to select, grow, propagate, decorate with, and exhibit endless fascinating vari. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias: How to select, grow, propagate, decorate with, and exhibit endless fascinating varieties

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HB, 1960, slight shelf wear to DJ, possible BCE (not specifically stated) 223 p. Includes: illustrations, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edit Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: (1960)

Description: b&w illustrations, color & b. G/FR. 8vo., 223 pp, dj yellowed and frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edit Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY Date Published: (1960)

Description: b&w illustrations, color & b. VG/G. 8vo., 223 pp, DJ rubbed, frayed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover scuffed, bumped, rubbed, clean. Pages clean. Dj chipped, bumped, small tears. End sheet showing early aging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Cover edges slightly soiled and corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Dj is rubbed, slightly soiled and has top spine missing and also a chip on bottom front edge. Dj is browning and slightly soiled and worn on all edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY: Date Published: [1960]

Description: Very good+ copy in cloth in a slightly chipped, ow vg jacket. 223, Jacket and pages are lightly foxed. How to grow, propagate, decorate with, and exhibit different varieties read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1960

Description: 223 pages, b/w illustrations, a few color plates, brief bibliography, resource guide, index; 8vo, black cloth. Very good, name half-title; dust jacket good, small tears small pieces missing at edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All about Begonias new book

All about Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice, and Hall, Clarence (Foreword by)

list price: $26.95

our price: $24.26

you save: $2.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548389812 ISBN: 0548389810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice

price: $25.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good. B0007E2AIE Excellent condition, hardback 1960, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

All About Begonias

by Brilmayer, Bernice, Author Hall, Clarence Foreword By

price: $54.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104837488 ISBN: 110483748X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00234 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.