» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lange Q&A: USMLE Step 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lange Q&A: USMLE Step 1

by Michael W King

About this title: This is the most trusted source of review questions for the USMLE Step 1 - featuring three hundred-question practice exams! This book provides a review that ensures that the real test is not your first test. It is practical, effective, comprehensive, authoritative, and up-to-date. It offers the best preparation available for the USMLE Step 1. The best choice for great performance on the exam, "Lange Q&A: USMLE Step 1" features: more than 1100 board-format Q&A's with detailed rationales for both right and wrong answers; three comprehensive 100-question practice exams; seven subject-specific ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: Good. 0071445781 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $8.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: Fine. 0071445781 Ships next business day. **5th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition used book

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition

by King, Michael

price: $16.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: Fine. 0071492194 Ships next business day. **6th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a) used book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a)

by Michael W. King

price: $23.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition new book

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition

by Michael King

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2008-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Usmle Step 1 new book

Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $47.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071492195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&A: USMLE Step 1 new book

Lange Q&A: USMLE Step 1

by King, Michael W

price: $53.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lange's Review for the USMLE Step 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lange Qanda Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition new book

Lange Qanda Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition

by King, Michael W.

price: $54.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.701 by 8.402 inches. (528 pages) more than 1, 100 board-format questions, answers, and complete explanations give medical students needed practice for the usmle step 1. this comprehensive qanda review is organized by subject topic (e.g. pharmacology, microbiology) for focused study and includes one complete comprehensive practice exam with 7 blocks of 50 questions to give students needed practice for exam day. lange qanda: usmle step 1, 6/e 1. anatomy 2. physiology 3. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a) new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a)

by Michael W. King

price: $59.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a) new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a)

by Michael W. King

price: $63.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2008-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a) new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a)

by Michael W. King

price: $63.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2008-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by Michael W. King

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2005-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a, 5th Edition) used book

Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a, 5th Edition)

by King, Michael W.

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a, 5th Edition) used book

Usmle Step 1 (Lange Q&a, 5th Edition)

by King, Michael W.

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $22.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: Good. 0071445781 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $23.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1 used book

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $25.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edtiion Binding: Paperback Text Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $26.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071445788 ISBN: 0071445781

Description: New. 0071445781 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King

price: $43.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071492194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition used book

Lange Q&a Usmle Step 1, Sixth Edition

by King, Michael

price: $47.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: Good. 0071492194 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by King, Michael W.

price: $48.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. The trusted favorite for USMLE Step 1 review! . "LANGE QAndA: USMLE Step 1" is a comprehensive QAndA review of all the topics medical students can expect on the USMLE Step 1. Chapters contain specific topics so you can reinforce one topic at a time... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King new book

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King

price: $48.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King new book

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King

price: $49.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King new book

Lange Q & a., Michael W. King

price: $49.83

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1 new book

Lange Q&a: Usmle Step 1

by Michael W King

price: $54.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071492195 ISBN: 0071492194

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.