» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dream Chaser

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dream Chaser

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

About this title: Hades doesn't often give second chances...Xypher has one month on Earth to redeem himself through one good deed or be condemned to eternal torture in Tarturus. But redemption means little to a demigod who only wants vengeance on the one who caused his downfall. Until one day in a cemetery...Simone Dubois is a medical examiner with a real knack for ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Romance Paranormal Synopsis: Discard stamp on title page. 369 pages. Hades doesn't often give second chances. Xypher has one month on Earth as a human to redeem himself through one... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine has several creases and slight tilt Covers show minimal wear Edges are not worn Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject: Romance: Gothic. 0312938829. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. 0312938829. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. 0312938829. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very Good. 0312938829 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very Good. 0312938829 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y38K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very Good. 0312938829 Thanks YF37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Natural Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbs Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback]

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] used book

Dream Chaser (a Dream-Hunter Novel, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback]

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2008-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very Good. Slight spine creasing, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: c2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Very good. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. Light spinecreases, 1.30.9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Chaser used book

Dream Chaser

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312938826 ISBN: 0312938829

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Book shows wear. Cover edge is bent. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 369 p. Dream-Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Carrie, The United States

"I think this book is really my favorite from the series so far, and it's even a Dream-Hunters book! This really gives me high hopes for the Acheron book, which I was already expecting to kick ass. The brooding, angry, character was done *way* better in this book than the last one. It was a good progression, nice new characters, and it was fun to be able to identify the side characters from all the ... 14 other books that I've already read in the series. I have to say, though, if this book wasn't good, I'm not sure I'd be able to keep pushing through this seris. I found myself longing for a Rachel Morgan book, or a new Anita Blake book during the prior Dark-Hunter/Dream-Hunter book (14), but this one kept me thoroughly entertained."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Jennifer, The United States

"I haven't read any of Sherrilyn's books for a while, because I totally burned myself out reading the Dark-Hunter books one after the other with no break back in 2004. Reading this one, I remembered why I did that in the first place. Had a really good time, got totally sucked into the romance.

I'm a little surprised at the reviews calling this "porn" or "erotica," because there was way less sex and sexual tension in this book than in any of the Dark-Hunter books... at least, if I'm remembering them correctly. My only complaint about this one was that the ending felt rushed, and a bit too convenient. But I can hardly fault the author, considering I'd be wondering, "Why not ask one of these Gods or half-Gods for help, if they're so powerful?" if she didn't let her characters utilize their help."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Vale, Montevideo, 10, Uruguay

"This book was awesomne, I think I liked it almost as much as I did devil may cry, which is a lot to say. I did not enjoy the other dream hunter books. I do not find the dream hunter topic interesting at all.

Nevertheless, in this book the dream hunter thing is barely mentioned. You know he is an ex dream hunter, but it doesn't matter at all while the events developed.

Really really good. For al of those who were not sure to read this book, you should not skip it, it has nothing to do with the dream hunter books. It is a really good book.

And it does introduce an important character who for sure will be mentioned in the next books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Chills, London, H9, The United Kingdom

"SK is one of my fav authors in the world of the dark hunters
for extreme fantasy and yummy men in her series. Some are
very tortured indeed-in particular Xypher has been thru
the wars and the relationship between him and Coroner Simone
Dubois is very touching indeed. The series always leads
me to want to read the next dark hunters angst and challenges."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Dream Chaser by Sherrilyn Kenyon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Dream-Hunter

The Dream-Hunter

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.43!

Upon the Midnight Clear

Upon the Midnight Clear

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $2.49!

new only from $4.07!

Night Play

Night Play

by S Kenyon

see all from $3.08!

new only from $4.63!

Dragonswan

Dragonswan

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $15.65!

new only from $29.85!

Devil May Cry

Devil May Cry

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kiss of the Night

Kiss of the Night

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $3.29!

new only from $4.61!