About this title: With decades of combined experience treating and training elite soccer players, exercise physiologist Kirkendall and orthopedic specialist William E. Garrett, Jr., present a comprehensive guide to health and fitness for soccer players, offering expert advice for soccer teams at all levels.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with shelfwear to the covers, and a remainder mark to one edge. may include minor bumping. NICE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 11-26-07
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.45 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 11-26-07
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with shelfwear to the covers, and a remainder mark to one edge. may include minor bumping. NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more
Description: New. By Donald T. Kirkendall; ISBN: 0807858579; Pub. : The University Of North Carolina Press; Pub. Date: 2007-11-26; Media: Paperback; Weight: 23.2 oz.; (736JZ05050913) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 256 PAGES, ISBN 0807858579, (((NEW))). by Donald T. Kirkendall; ISBN: 0807858579; Pub. : The University Of North Carolina Press; Pub. Date: 2007-11-26; Media: Paperback; Weight: 23.2 oz.; (736JZ05050913) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 256 PAGES, ISBN 0807858579, (((NEW))). read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr
Date Published: 2007-11-26
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807858578. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The University of North Carolina
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 11-26-07
ISBN-13:9780807831823ISBN:0807831824
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.65 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 11-26-07
ISBN-13:9780807831823ISBN:0807831824
Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.65 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr
Date Published: 2007-11-26
ISBN-13:9780807831823ISBN:0807831824
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807831823. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of North Carolina
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780807831823ISBN:0807831824
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: Very Good. 0807858579 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Name written on first page. Underlining on some pages. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shippin. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780807858578ISBN:0807858579
Description: New. With decades of combined experience treating and training elite soccer players, exercise physiologist Kirkendall and orthopedic specialist Garrett present a comprehensive guide to health and fitness for soccer players, offering expert advice for socc... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.