» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches

by Donald T KirKendall, William E Garrett (Commentaries by)

About this title: With decades of combined experience treating and training elite soccer players, exercise physiologist Kirkendall and orthopedic specialist William E. Garrett, Jr., present a comprehensive guide to health and fitness for soccer players, offering expert advice for soccer teams at all levels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl... used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl...

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl... used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl...

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with shelfwear to the covers, and a remainder mark to one edge. may include minor bumping. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl... used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Pl...

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear including small tears/creases to the cover-NICE! ! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with shelfwear to the covers, and a remainder mark to one edge. may include minor bumping. NICE! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

price: $7.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. By Donald T. Kirkendall; ISBN: 0807858579; Pub. : The University Of North Carolina Press; Pub. Date: 2007-11-26; Media: Paperback; Weight: 23.2 oz.; (736JZ05050913) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 256 PAGES, ISBN 0807858579, (((NEW))). by Donald T. Kirkendall; ISBN: 0807858579; Pub. : The University Of North Carolina Press; Pub. Date: 2007-11-26; Media: Paperback; Weight: 23.2 oz.; (736JZ05050913) 2007 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 256 PAGES, ISBN 0807858579, (((NEW))). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $8.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: Fine. 0807858579 As described, like new, HAS SLIGHT HANDLING WEAR FROM SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches

by KirKendall, Donald T, and Garrett, William E (Commentaries by)

price: $12.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches

by KirKendall, Donald T, and Garrett, William E (Commentaries by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T., Ph.D. / Garrett, William E., Jr., M.D. (Editor)

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 2007-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807858578. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Donald T. Kirkendall

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $20.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $23.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket as issued) and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.65 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Donald T. Kirkendall

price: $31.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T., Ph.D. / Garrett, William E., Jr., M.D. (Con)

price: $33.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 2007-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780807831823. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: A Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by KirKendall, Donald T, and Garrett, William E (Commentaries by)

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Donald T. Kirkendall

price: $41.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807831823 ISBN: 0807831824

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Donald T. Kirkendall

price: $4.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Kirkendall, Donald T.

price: $9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: Very Good. 0807858579 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Name written on first page. Underlining on some pages. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shippin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches used book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches new book

A Handbook for Players, Parents, & Coaches

by Donald T Kirkendall

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prev new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness & Injury Prev

by Kirkendall, Donald T. And Garrett, Willi

price: $15.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. With decades of combined experience treating and training elite soccer players, exercise physiologist Kirkendall and orthopedic specialist Garrett present a comprehensive guide to health and fitness for soccer players, offering expert advice for socc... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches new book

The Complete Guide to Soccer Fitness and Injury Prevention: a Handbook for Players, Parents, and Coaches

by Donald T. Kirkendall

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780807858578 ISBN: 0807858579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.