Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The authoritative text for introductory microbiology, Brock Biology of Microorganisms continues its long tradition of impeccable scholarship, outstanding art and photos, and accuracy. It balances the most current coverage with the major classical and contemporary concepts essential for understanding microbiology. The authors' clear, accessible writing style speaks to today's students while maintaining the depth and precision science majors need.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Eleventh
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New in None as issued jacket. Brand new US edition textbook with Student Access Kit, sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. In stock at our location-not drop shipped from someone else's warehouse. Multiple copies in stock. Eleventh edition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Lake Country Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: New. Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seahawk Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark
Ships from
OK,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Value Text ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card
by
Madigan, Michael, and Martinko, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 11th ed.
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
QQBooksWarehouse ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card
by
Madigan, Michael, and Martinko, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 11th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to... Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
universitystore1908 ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Madigan
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New. Brand New Book, 11th Edition. Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Thanks. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New. Brand New. 11th Edition. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Good. Good shape-S0FTC0VER 0verseas edition, same content page for page as the US edition-book only no CD or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paul Norton ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko John
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1088. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: New. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: New. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Martinko, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 2005-03-28
ISBN-13: 9780131968936
ISBN: 0131968939
Description: Very Good. read more
Brock Biology of Microorganisms
by
Michael Madigan, John Martinko
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780132192262
ISBN: 0132192268
Description: Good. We select the book that is in the best condition. Books mail within one day of your order. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PackBackers ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.