» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card

by Michael Madigan, John Martinko

About this title: The authoritative text for introductory microbiology, Brock Biology of Microorganisms continues its long tradition of impeccable scholarship, outstanding art and photos, and accuracy. It balances the most current coverage with the major classical and contemporary concepts essential for understanding microbiology. The authors' clear, accessible writing style speaks to today's students while maintaining the depth and precision science majors need.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark

price: $65.09

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New in None as issued jacket. Brand new US edition textbook with Student Access Kit, sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. In stock at our location-not drop shipped from someone else's warehouse. Multiple copies in stock. Eleventh edition. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark

price: $95.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko, John

price: $134.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko, John

price: $137.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing, may have the corners slightly dented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko, John

price: $137.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark

price: $16.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seahawk Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark

price: $27.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card

by Madigan, Michael, and Martinko, John

price: $35.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms and Student Companion Website Plus Grade Tracker Access Card

by Madigan, Michael, and Martinko, John

price: $35.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Madigan

price: $43.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark

price: $69.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New. Brand New Book, 11th Edition. Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark

price: $69.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New. Brand New. 11th Edition. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan; John M. Martinko; Paul V. Dunlap; David P. Clark

price: $69.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Good. Good shape-S0FTC0VER 0verseas edition, same content page for page as the US edition-book only no CD or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan

price: $73.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko John

price: $110.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1088. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan

price: $153.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael T. Madigan, John M. Martinko, Paul V. Dunlap, David P. Clark

price: $164.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko, John

price: $1,498.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Martinko, John

price: $1,498.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 2005-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780131968936 ISBN: 0131968939

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Brock Biology of Microorganisms used book

Brock Biology of Microorganisms

by Michael Madigan, John Martinko

price: $16.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780132192262 ISBN: 0132192268

Description: Good. We select the book that is in the best condition. Books mail within one day of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PackBackers, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.