About this title: An exciting trend in B-cell biology is the growing recognition of the importance of natural antibodies to immune defence. B-1 cells are a substantial source of natural antibodies. This workshop brought together many of the leading people in this field to discuss the current status of B-1 cells, their developmental origin and their function. This ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: New. Prompt & Reliable service. We ship within 24 hrs. through FedEx/ DHL. Delivery time 3-6 working days. Tracking information available from very next day. read more
Description: 2000. Springer. German. Hard Cover. Book-VG. 9.5x6.5. 326pp. Some b/w illus. An exciting trend in B cell biology is the growing recognition of the importance of natural antibodies to immune defense. read more
Description: Fair. 3540675671 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780306436598ISBN:0306436590
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780306436598ISBN:0306436590
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9783540675679ISBN:3540675671
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9783540675679ISBN:3540675671
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780306436598ISBN:0306436590
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9783540675679ISBN:3540675671
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.