» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Michael Potter, Fritz Melchers

About this title: An exciting trend in B-cell biology is the growing recognition of the importance of natural antibodies to immune defence. B-1 cells are a substantial source of natural antibodies. This workshop brought together many of the leading people in this field to discuss the current status of B-1 cells, their developmental origin and their function. This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell: new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell:

by Potter M & Melchers

price: $92.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

price: $92.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

price: $92.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New. 3540675671 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell... new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell...

price: $104.45

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New. Prompt & Reliable service. We ship within 24 hrs. through FedEx/ DHL. Delivery time 3-6 working days. Tracking information available from very next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell... new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell...

price: $104.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999

by Potter, M (Editor), and Melchert, F (Editor)

price: $226.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780306436598 ISBN: 0306436590

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Compans R.W. Et. Al

price: $81.57

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Brand New. Brand New original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Compans R.W. Et. Al

price: $87.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

price: $92.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New. 3540675671 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 [Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology 252] used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 [Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology 252]

by Potter, M.; Melchers, F., Eds

price: $94.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer, Berlin / London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-label neatly removed from endpaper; contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xiii, 326 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia

by Potter, M And F Melchers (Edit).

price: $127.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: 2000. Springer. German. Hard Cover. Book-VG. 9.5x6.5. 326pp. Some b/w illus. An exciting trend in B cell biology is the growing recognition of the importance of natural antibodies to immune defense. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology Ser., Vol. 252) used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology Ser., Vol. 252)

by Potter, Michael (Editor); Melchers, Fritz (Editor)

price: $152.34

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Fine. 3540675671. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

price: $157.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Fair. 3540675671 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop

by Potter, M. And Melchert, F.

price: $191.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780306436598 ISBN: 0306436590

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

by Potter, M.

price: $395.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 10/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology) used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 (Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology)

by Potter, M.

price: $415.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 11-10-00 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999

by Potter, M (Editor), and Melchert, F (Editor)

price: $46.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780306436598 ISBN: 0306436590

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999

by Potter, M (Editor), and Melchert, F (Editor)

price: $46.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780306436598 ISBN: 0306436590

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Potter, Michael, and Melchers, Fritz

price: $83.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Potter, Michael, and Melchers, Fritz

price: $83.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 new book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Potter, M. And Melchers, F. (Eds)

price: $127.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Pictorial Cover Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 328 total pages. New/never opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia, 1999

by Potter, M (Editor), and Melchert, F (Editor)

price: $47.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780306436598 ISBN: 0306436590

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immmunology, 252. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999 used book

B1 Lymphocytes in B Cell Neoplasia: 16th Workshop on the Mechanisms of B Cell Neoplasia 1999

by Potter, Michael, and Melchers, Fritz

price: $84.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783540675679 ISBN: 3540675671

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Current Topics in Microbiology & Immunology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.