New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Study Guide with Power Notes for Financial Accounting: A Business Process Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Study Guide with Power Notes for Financial Accounting: A Business Process Approach

by Nancy P Lynch, Nancy C Ruhe, Jane L Reimers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach (Custom) used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach (Custom)

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Pub Date: 5/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach N O C D used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach N O C D

by Reimers

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Used Very Good. N O C D! ! ! ! Text Appears To Have Highlighting, There is some wear to this books cover. The cover has a slight curl to it. The front cover also has a tear on the bottom middle section. This is the STUDY GUIDE WITH POWER NOTES! Nice looking book! N O C D! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach N O C D used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach N O C D

by Reimers

price: $23.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Like New. N O C D! ! ! ! Text Appears Clean. There is some minor wear to this books cover. This is the STUDY GUIDE WITH POWER NOTES! Nice looking book! N O C D! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach With Cd new book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach With Cd

by Reimers

price: $28.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: New. With CD. Text Appears Clean. This is the STUDY GUIDE WITH POWER NOTES! Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Reimers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Supplement: Student Study Guide With Powernotes-Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Supplement: Student Study Guide With Powernotes-Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Reimers, L.

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson (Manual) Date Published: 01 Jan 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Acctg& Pier 1 Annl Rpt& Stu Cd Pkg used book

Financial Acctg& Pier 1 Annl Rpt& Stu Cd Pkg

by Reimers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes

by Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes

by Jane L. Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 394102 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130357694 Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 394102 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes

by Jane L. Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240209 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130357694 Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240209 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes

by Jane L. Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240204 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130357694 Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240204 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes

by Jane L. Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting; One Torn Page; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240208 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130357694 Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting; One Torn Page; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240208 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach, By Reimers, Study Guide With Power Notes

by Jane L. Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240205 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130357694 Used. STUDY GUIDE; Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 9240205 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes

by Reimers

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes used book

Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach-Study Guide With Power Notes

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers, Amy Whitaker

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Very Good. 2003 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Financial Acct. -Study Gde. W/Power Notes used book

Financial Acct. -Study Gde. W/Power Notes

by Reimers

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: PH ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $28.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Y57. CVR IN EXC COND. 2003 ED. CLEAN TIGHT PGS. CLEAN TEXT. NO SIGN OF HIGHLIGHTING OR NOTE TAKING. A PROFESSIONAL COPY AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE. I AM A VERY RELIABLE SELLER. BUY NOW! (6JQL)/DP. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $28.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Y507. COVER IN GOOD COND. ED#2003. TIGHT PGS. SOME WRITING ON PAGE EDGES & HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. THIS IS A PROFESSIONAL COPY AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE. I AM A VERY RELIABLE SELLER. BUY NOW! 5JNA/MF Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $28.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Y507. COVER IN GOOD COND. ED#2003. TIGHT PGS. SOME WRITING ON PAGE EDGES & HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. THIS IS A PROFESSIONAL COPY AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE. I AM A VERY RELIABLE SELLER. BUY NOW! 5JNA/MF Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $28.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Y507. COVER IN GOOD COND. ED#2003. TIGHT PGS. SOME WRITING ON PAGE EDGES & HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. THIS IS A PROFESSIONAL COPY AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE. I AM A VERY RELIABLE SELLER. BUY NOW! 5JNA/MF Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach used book

Study Guide With Power Notes for Financial Accounting: a Business Process Approach

by Nancy P. Lynch, Nancy C. Ruhe, Jane L. Reimers

price: $28.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130357694 ISBN: 0130357693

Description: Good. Y507. COVER IN GOOD COND. ED#2003. TIGHT PGS. SOME WRITING ON PAGE EDGES & HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. THIS IS A PROFESSIONAL COPY AT A COMPETITIVE PRICE. I AM A VERY RELIABLE SELLER. BUY NOW! 5JNA/MF Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good