» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids

by Pat Williams, Jim Denney

About this title: Pat Williams has shown us what traits are vital for effective leadership and how to developthose skills in our children. In SOULS OF STEEL, he focuses on one specific trait: Character. He explains why character matters and why so many young people today think issues like character, integrity, morality, and truth are relics of a bygone era. After ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams; Contributor-Jim Denney

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $2.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams; Contributor-Jim Denney

price: $2.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams; Contributor-Jim Denney

price: $4.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids

by Williams, Pat, and Denney, Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faithwords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids

by Williams, Pat, and Denney, Jim

list price: $19.99

our price: $16.99

you save: $3.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faithwords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Acceptable. WRITING ON 1ST FRONT INSIDE COVER PAGE, BACK INSIDE COVER PAGE, THROUGHOUT BOOK, BOOK READABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Denney, Jim (Contributor)

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Fine. FaithWords 2008 SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Glossy white and blue pictorial wraps. Product DescriptionPat Williams has shown us what traits are vital for effective leader and how to develop those skills in our children. In SOULS OF STEEL, he focuses on one specific trait: Character. He explains why character matters and why so many young people today think issues like character, integrity, morality, and truth are relics of a bygone era. He shows us that to be individuals who ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Good. 0446579734 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $3.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New in New jacket. First Edition. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Edition / First Printing; GIFT QUALITY. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: Good. 0446579734 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids

by Williams, Pat

price: $15.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) used book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faithwords Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: As New. 0446579734. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faithwords Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. 0446579734. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Williams, Pat

price: $17.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: FaithWords ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. 0446579734 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords) new book

Souls of Steel: How to Build Character in Ourselves and Our Kids (Faithwords)

by Pat Williams

price: $18.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FaithWords Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446579735 ISBN: 0446579734

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.