|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Miami criminal defense lawyer Jack Swyteck doesn't exactly have it all, but life's good. If it weren't for his best friend, bar owner Theo Knight, Jack would have nothing to worry about. Theo grew up in Miami's roughest neighborhood. His Uncle Cy tried his best to raise him right, but Theo ended up a teenager on Florida's death row for a murder he didn't commit. Jack was the lawyer who proved him innocent. A phone call at 3 a.m. reminds Jack that the past is never that far away. Theo has been ambushed by a punk from the old neighborhood.Up until two hours before, Isaac Reems had been in ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Last Call
(113 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Last Call (Jack Swyteck Series, #7)
by
James Grippando
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780641912153
ISBN: 0641912153
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)
by
James Grippando
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)
by
James Grippando
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call (Jack Swyteck Series, #7)
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780739490624
ISBN: 0739490621
Description: Fine. 0739490621 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Jack Swyteck. Audience: General/trade. some minor scratching on dust jacket read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Very Good. 0060831162 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Very Good. 0060831162 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 326. Book in excellent condition with little edge wear and the binding edges are bumped. read more
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: HarperAudio
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061452703
ISBN: 006145270X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780060831165. Book Club Edition. Shows faint wear to DJ edges, corners, flaps. Black covers show no wear. Bright clean and tight inside.; Jack Swyteck; Book Club Edition; 326 pages. read more
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Jack Swyteck. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: New. 0060831162 First Edition, First Printing New Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061452703
ISBN: 006145270X
Description: Very Good. Unabridged audio book presented on 9 CDs. Running time: Approximately 10-1/2 hours. Performance by Jonathan Davis. Colorfully illustrated box is in VG condition. Includes a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 326 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.20 in. 22.4 oz. Having proven the innocence of a best friend who had been falsely accused of murder, criminal defense attorney Jack Swyteck is once again called upon to help his friend when the latter is offered the identity of his mother's killer in exchange for helping an escaped convict. 60, 000 first printing. read more
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense
by
James Grippando
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperLuxe
Date Published: 2008-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: Very Good. **LARGE PRINT**. Very light reading wear, near like new. Trade edition, not ex-library, not remaindered. read more
|
|
Last Call
by
James Grippando
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harperluxe
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call: a Novel of Suspense
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831165
ISBN: 0060831162
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense
by
Grippando, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperLuxe
ISBN-13: 9780060831189
ISBN: 0060831189
Description: New. 0060831189 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |