» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last Call

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Last Call

by James Grippando

About this title: Miami criminal defense lawyer Jack Swyteck doesn't exactly have it all, but life's good. If it weren't for his best friend, bar owner Theo Knight, Jack would have nothing to worry about. Theo grew up in Miami's roughest neighborhood. His Uncle Cy tried his best to raise him right, but Theo ended up a teenager on Florida's death row for a murder he didn't commit. Jack was the lawyer who proved him innocent. A phone call at 3 a.m. reminds Jack that the past is never that far away. Theo has been ambushed by a punk from the old neighborhood.Up until two hours before, Isaac Reems had been in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Last Call (Jack Swyteck Series, #7)

by James Grippando

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780641912153 ISBN: 0641912153

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck) used book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)

by James Grippando

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck) used book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)

by James Grippando

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Last Call (Jack Swyteck Series, #7)

by Grippando, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739490624 ISBN: 0739490621

Description: Fine. 0739490621 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Jack Swyteck. Audience: General/trade. some minor scratching on dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck) used book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)

by Grippando, James

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Very Good. 0060831162 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck) used book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)

by Grippando, James

price: $7.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Very Good. 0060831162 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $8.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 326. Book in excellent condition with little edge wear and the binding edges are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used audio book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061452703 ISBN: 006145270X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780060831165. Book Club Edition. Shows faint wear to DJ edges, corners, flaps. Black covers show no wear. Bright clean and tight inside.; Jack Swyteck; Book Club Edition; 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Jack Swyteck. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck) new book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense (Jack Swyteck)

by Grippando, James

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: New. 0060831162 First Edition, First Printing New Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used audio book

Last Call

by Grippando, James

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061452703 ISBN: 006145270X

Description: Very Good. Unabridged audio book presented on 9 CDs. Running time: Approximately 10-1/2 hours. Performance by Jonathan Davis. Colorfully illustrated box is in VG condition. Includes a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call new book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 326 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.20 in. 22.4 oz. Having proven the innocence of a best friend who had been falsely accused of murder, criminal defense attorney Jack Swyteck is once again called upon to help his friend when the latter is offered the identity of his mother's killer in exchange for helping an escaped convict. 60, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call new book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call new book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call new book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call new book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense used book

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense

by James Grippando

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLuxe Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: Very Good. **LARGE PRINT**. Very light reading wear, near like new. Trade edition, not ex-library, not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call used book

Last Call

by James Grippando

price: $17.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperluxe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense new book

Last Call: a Novel of Suspense

by Grippando, James

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060831165 ISBN: 0060831162

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense new book

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense

by Grippando, James

price: $19.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense new book

Last Call Lp: a Novel of Suspense

by Grippando, James

price: $21.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780060831189 ISBN: 0060831189

Description: New. 0060831189 Brand new merchandise! read more