» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

King of Paris - A Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

King of Paris - A Novel

by Guy Endore

About this title: ALL RIGHTS RESERVED INCLUDING THE RIGHT OF REPRODUCTION EN WHOLE OR IN PART IN ANY FORM 1956 BY GUY ENDORE PUBLISHED BY SIMON AND SCHUSTER, INC. ROCKEFELLER CENTER, 630 FD7TH AVENUE NEW YORK 20, N. Y. FIRST PRINTING LIBRARY OF CONGRESS CATALOG CARD NUMBER 56-9908 MANUFACTURED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AMERICAN BOOK-STRATFORD PRESS, MC, NEW ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

King of Paris

by Guy. Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris: a Novel

by Guy Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1956 1956

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton Century Crofts, New York

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Simon and Schuster, 1956. ( hb no dj, cover is very well worn and rubbed, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: Acceptable. Front pages creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $2.36

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Copyright 1956 hardback; dustjacket, no marks or writing within text. RTB674. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore Guy

price: $2.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $2.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. Good Condition Overall. Yellowing Pages. 1958 Cardinal, Pocket Books edition; writing on cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear and fade. Light yellowing to the pages...Owners plate on the front fly.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some chips and tears....It has yellowing and foxing on the cover and the pages. The hard cover has very little wear.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris (the Roaring Swashbuckler About Black Alexander Dumas-Afro-French Superman Who Held a Century in Thrall. a Romance, and Adventure, an Incredibly Colorful Novel About the Literary Giant, Alexander Dumas, Who Was One-Fourth Black)

by Endore, Guy

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good Reading Copy Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. GC-42. Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris (a Biographical Novel of Alexandre Dumas)

by Endore, Guy

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, 1956

Description: HC, DJ (somewhat worn, discolored, small tears at edges), BOMC, owner's name flyleaf, top page edges discolored read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Guy Endore

price: $3.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore Guy

price: $3.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $3.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: G, No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardinal Giant Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. First paperback ed. Good condition, moderate over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $4.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 1956 Hard Cover. Simon & Schuster., BCE. 504 Pgs, no marks, clean pgs, binding good. DJ poor with tears and soiling. A biographical novel. Author tells his story in romantic style much like Dumas wrote Monte Cristo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore Guy

price: $4.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1956-01-01

Description: Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. No DJ. Light edgewear in one or more places. Cover is slightly soiled or sun-faded. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Paris

by Endore, Guy

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1956 Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.