» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Japan's Dream of World Empire - The Tanaka Memorial

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Japan's Dream of World Empire - The Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

About this title: JAPANS DREAJM OF WORLD EMPIR THE TANAKA MEMORIA a., . o. V, V n Edited, with an Introduction by CARL CROW PUBLISHERS HARPER BROTHERS YORK LONDO JAPANS DREAM OF WORLD EMPIRE THE TANAKA MEMORIAL Copyright, 1942, by Carl Crow Printed in the United States of America All rights in this book are reserved. No part of the book may be reproduced in any manner whatsoever without written permission except in the case of brief quotations embodied in critical articles and reviews. For information address Harper Brothers 1-2 FIRST EDITIO N A-R JAPANS DREAM OF WORLD EMPIRE THE TANAKA MEMORIAL INTRODUCTION ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl

price: $24.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Trollope Press ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: Very Good. 1406722952 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Japan's Dream of World Empire - The Tanaka Memorial new book

Japan's Dream of World Empire - The Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl

price: $31.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trollope Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

price: $33.82

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Date Published: 1943

Description: Good in good jacket. Jacket Condition: Good. ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire. the Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl, Ed

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., (, London Date Published: 1943)

Description: Leaves a bit darkened, else a near fine copy in a very good repaired and price-clipped dust jacket. 68 pp. 12mo. A supposed document from Prime Minister Tanaka Giichi to Emperor Hirohito in 1927 laying out the Japanese plan for world conquest. A forgery (though a few historians and the Chinese government cling to belief in its authenticty) which first appeared in Chinese in 1929 and was translated into English in 1931 and used as propoganda by the allies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire: the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl, Ed. Crow

price: $64.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No DJ. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. 118 pp. Second edition. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Yellowing pages. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire: the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

price: $11.10

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. Hardcover. Stated first ed. 1942. Owners name, city and date i.f.c. Light pencil notations and brackets scattered through text, obvious but not obnoxious. Light soiling to page edges and some faint foxing. Binding still secure-deckled page edges. Black cloth cover with title in gilt along the spine (somewhat faded). APO/FPO orders welcomed! Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Paul, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire, the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Black cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, ex-lib, text vg. WWII; 6277. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire: the Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl (Ed)

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Clean X-lib Copy/No Jacket. 118 pp. (JAPAN) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tana new book

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tana

by Crow, Carl

price: $26.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memoria new book

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memoria

by Crow, Carl

price: $27.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TROLLOPE PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial new book

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

price: $35.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial new book

Japan's Dream of World Empire-the Tanaka Memorial

by Carl Crow

price: $42.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781406722956 ISBN: 1406722952

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire: the Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Firm binding. A hint of wear to covers. Pages are clean, age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Japan's Dream of World Empire. the Tanaka Memorial

by Crow, Carl (Editor).

price: $56.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition. Binding: Clothbound hardcover book measuring 130x185mm, 68 pages Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1943

Description: A near fine copy. Faint cup-ring affects front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.