» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Iceman: My Fighting Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

About this title: One of the Ultimate Fighting Championship's biggest stars tells the story of how he went from being a bartender in California to the #1 ranked light-heavyweight fighter in the world. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

price: $5.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: Very Good. Cover has some edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad

price: $7.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad

price: $10.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. 0451225406 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell~Chad Millman

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck; Millman, Chad

price: $11.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, and Millman, Chad

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck / Millman, Chad

price: $14.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 2009-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780451225405. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, and Millman, Chad

price: $14.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Ships same business day! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GardenCityBooks, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell~Chad Millman

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck / Millman, Chad

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780525950561. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, and Millman, Chad

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman

price: $7.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2009-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery cofirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Fighting Life new book

My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, Millman, Chad

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman

price: $9.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

My Fighting Life new book

My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, Millman, Chad

price: $9.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman new book

Iceman

by Liddell, Chuck (Author); Millman, Chad (Author)

price: $9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: BRAND NEW. 0451225406. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell; Chad Millman

price: $11.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2008-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780525950561 ISBN: 0525950567

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck And Millman, Chad

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. One of the Ultimate Fighting Championship's biggest stars tells the story of how he went from being a bartender in California to the #1 ranked light-heavyweight fighter in the world. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Fighting Life new book

My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck, Millman, Chad

price: $11.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life new book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Chuck Liddell

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Iceman: My Fighting Life used book

Iceman: My Fighting Life

by Liddell, Chuck/ Millman, Chad

price: $14.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK ISBN-13: 9780451225405 ISBN: 0451225406

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Dee, Topeka, IN

"In one sentence..."I love to fight, I enjoy having sex all the time, I'd fight for $500 but I'd rather get priveleges of the rich like skipping to the front of the line at Disneyland, and I think my outdated mohawk is supercool and the chicks will dig it." Oh, give me a break! I'm not sure if I'm more disgusted with Chuck Liddel for writing this, the editor for allowing so much repetition and bad writing, or the publisher for promoting this unworthy book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Grahambo, The United States

"Its pretty much what you expect; he talks about working out, fighting, and being a professional UFC fighter. not rocket science or great literature, but you had to figure that going into it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Philip, Belford, NJ

"This was never going to be a waste of my time - I can read anything about the UFC and be entertained. I have watched Chuck fight since the mid 90's. He was everything you wanted to be as a striker making the transition to MMA. The book reads like Chuck just sitting there talking to you and he tells it like it is. A great read for any fan!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Colin, Forest Hills, NY

"UFC Series Rank: 2/3.

This book was the second installment of the UFC Biography Series.

Before reading this book, I was the opposite of a Chuck Liddell fan. After reading this book, I understood the man and the fighter. Now I'm almost a fan. Almost.

Liddell's stories still sound douchey. His storytelling well explained where he was coming from. Liddell is a decent writer and possesses a above average business savvy.

I enjoyed reading this book and will continue to enjoy seeing Liddell get knocked out. Nothing personal."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Iceman: My Fighting Life by Chuck Liddell, Chad Millman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
13 of 20 (65%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.