» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach

by John H Krouse (Editor), Stephen J Chadwick (Editor), Bruce R Gordon (Editor)

About this title: Written by well known, widely published experts, this volume is a comprehensive text on otolaryngic allergy and all of its manifestations. The contributors thoroughly review relevant basic science, describe the diagnostic workup, and discuss patient management approaches, including environmental management, pharmacotherapy, immunotherapy, nutrition, and alternative and complementary therapies. A major portion of the book focuses on specific allergic disorders of the ear and respiratory system and related conditions such as ocular allergy, latex hypersensitivity, chemical sensitivities, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H; Chadwick, Stephen J; Gordon, Bruce R; Derebery, M. Jennifer; Gordon, Bruce R.

price: $99.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Fine. 078172628X Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach new book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by John H Krouse; Stephen J Chadwick; Bruce R Gordon; M. Jennifer Derebery; Bruce R. Gordon

price: $159.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by John H Krouse, Stephen J Chadwick, Bruce R Gordon, M. Jennifer Derebery, Bruce R. Gordon

price: $104.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by John H Krouse

price: $136.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Like New. 078172628X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H; Chadwick, Stephen J; Gordon, Bruce R; Derebery, M. Jennifer; Gordon, Bruce R.

price: $164.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Good. 078172628X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach new book

Allergy and Immunology: an Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H; Chadwick, Stephen J; Gordon, Bruce R; Derebery, M. Jennifer; Gordon, Bruce R.

price: $200.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: New. 078172628X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Allergy and Immunology-an Otolaryngic Approach new book

Allergy and Immunology-an Otolaryngic Approach

by Gordon Bruce R.

price: $221.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 451. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach new book

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H (Editor), and Chadwick, Stephen J (Editor), and Gordon, Bruce R (Editor)

price: $114.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H (Editor), and Chadwick, Stephen J (Editor), and Gordon, Bruce R (Editor)

price: $116.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach used book

Allergy and Immunology: An Otolaryngic Approach

by Krouse, John H (Editor), and Chadwick, Stephen J (Editor), and Gordon, Bruce R (Editor)

price: $116.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781726283 ISBN: 078172628X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.