New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

7th Heaven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: As fire after fire consumes couples in expensive neighborhoods, San Francisco detective Lindsay Boxer and her friends in the Womens Murder Club race to find the arsonists responsible, in a thriller with unexpected twists and emotional extremes of the kind only Patterson can deliver.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club Series #7) used book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club Series #7)

by Patterson, James

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First printing. 6.5" x 9.5" 376 pp. Pages are unmarked, binding is solid. Touch of shelf wear to dustjacket, small wrinkle to lower rear corner. "California's 'Boy with a Broken Heart, ' the teenage son of a recent governor, has disappeared under mysterious circumstances. When detective Lindsay Boxer finally does get a lead, it's devastating-and for Assistant DA Yuki Castellano it leads to the biggest trial of her life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) new audio book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: $14.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600240775 ISBN: 1600240771

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: $14.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Fine. 0316017701 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2008; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club, No 7) used book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club, No 7)

by Patterson / Paetro

price: $16.79

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Little, Brown and Company 2/4/2008. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has 1/2-inch hinge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) used book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: $16.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Fine. 0316017701 Bonus Book Included ** /Double Cross by James Patterson Hardcover / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: $17.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. 0316017701 Brand new book, fresh from the cas, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Vaughan-Johnston, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $19.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven used book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine; Patterosn, James

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: As New in As New jacket. New book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $20.07

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson~Maxine Paetro

price: $20.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $20.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club) new audio book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson~Maxine Paetro

price: $20.67

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600240775 ISBN: 1600240771

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: $20.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. 0316017701 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new audio book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine, and McCormick, Carolyn (Read by)

price: $21.16

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600240775 ISBN: 1600240771

Description: New. 5 CDs. Women's Murder Club (Audio). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $21.48

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson~Maxine Paetro

price: $21.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $21.92

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316004329 ISBN: 0316004324

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

price: $22.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. Women's Murder Club (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven new audio book

7th Heaven

by Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine, and McCormick, Carolyn (Read by)

price: $23.37

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600240775 ISBN: 1600240771

Description: New. 5 CDs. Women's Murder Club (Audio). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: $23.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316017701 ISBN: 0316017701

Description: New. 0316017701 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club) new book

7th Heaven (the Women's Murder Club)

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine