» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight-Loss Surgery with the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight-Loss Surgery with the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert Sewell, Linda Rohrbough

About this title: If you are one of the 40 million Americans overweight to the point of recommended surgical intervention, the Adjustable Gastric Band (AGB or the band) may be the safest, most effective weight-loss method for you. Unlike conventional weight-loss surgery, which can lead to serious medical complications and nutritional deficiencies, the AGB is a minimally invasive procedure that leaves the digestive system completely intact. Weight Loss Surgery with the Adjustable Gastric Band provides a comprehensive weight management program, whether youre considering or preparing for the procedure or already ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert Sewell M.D., Linda Rohrbough

price: $9.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully used book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by M.D., Robert Sewell; Rohrbough, Linda

price: $9.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: Very Good. 1600940021 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully used book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by M.D., Robert Sewell; Rohrbough, Linda

price: $9.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: Good. 1600940021 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert Sewell M.D.; Linda Rohrbough

price: $9.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert W. Sewell And Linda Rohrbough

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BT2-An advance reading copy trade paperback in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. An uthoritative guide to the Adjustable Gastric Band (AGB), the leading weight loss surgery, written by one of the nation's foremost taparoscopic surgeons and a "patient-expert. " 9"x6", 282 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert Sewell~Linda Rohrbough

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight-Loss Surgery with the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight-Loss Surgery with the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Sewell, Robert, and Rohrbough, Linda

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Sewell, Robert W., M.D. / Rohrbough, Linda

price: $15.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2008-03-03 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781600940026. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by M.D., Robert Sewell; Rohrbough, Linda

price: $9.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Lifelong Books Date Published: 3/3/2008 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. 1600940021 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Sewell, Robert, Rohrbough, Linda

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stepping Out of the Shadow of Obesity: a Comprehensive Guide to Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band new book

Stepping Out of the Shadow of Obesity: a Comprehensive Guide to Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band

by Robert Sewelllinda Rohrbough

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: BRAND NEW. 1600940021. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Sewell, Robert, Rohrbough, Linda

price: $10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weight-Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Ba new book

Weight-Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Ba

by Sewell, Robert And Rohrbough, Linda

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. The essential guide to help you commit to a healthy regime and affect the lifestyle changes to lose weight and manage your hunger-for the rest of your life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Sewell, Robert, Rohrbough, Linda

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully new book

Weight Loss Surgery With the Adjustable Gastric Band: Everything You Need to Know Before and After Surgery to Lose Weight Successfully

by Robert Sewell, Linda Rohrbough

price: $22.56

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781600940026 ISBN: 1600940021

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.