About this title: Paul Prudhomme's regional foods reflect international influences, unusual ingredients, and health concerns. Recipes include stuffed flounder with smoked cheddar, sweet potato custard, and apple pie with chiles.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good/good. Dust Jacket. 347pp; 24-p section glossy f/color photos; bottom of book has been exposed to m oisture & color has run inside dustjacket & on bottom of back pages; tear botto m of back endpaper ISBN: 0688122248. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, United States
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition, near New condition in unclipped near fine DJ. Wonderful selection of Louisiana cooking. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is lightly shelf-worn at bottom edge. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. 347pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $25.00. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION COMPLETE NUMBER STRING. 24 pages of Glossy pictures featuring Chef Paul's "Crabmeat au Gratin"; "Best chicken pot pie "and many others presentation pictures. Book is in fine condition with no flaws. Dustjacket has very minor shelfwear to edges, else fine. 319 pages of recipes and also Notes from Chef Paul's kitchen. Experience the exciting flavors from the state that cooks. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1/26/2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good. 0688122248 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 30, 267. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000-02-01
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688122249ISBN:0688122248
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.