» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme, Chef

About this title: Paul Prudhomme's regional foods reflect international influences, unusual ingredients, and health concerns. Recipes include stuffed flounder with smoked cheddar, sweet potato custard, and apple pie with chiles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good/good. Dust Jacket. 347pp; 24-p section glossy f/color photos; bottom of book has been exposed to m oisture & color has run inside dustjacket & on bottom of back pages; tear botto m of back endpaper ISBN: 0688122248. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, United States Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition, near New condition in unclipped near fine DJ. Wonderful selection of Louisiana cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is lightly shelf-worn at bottom edge. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. 347pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Chef Paul Prudhomme

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7 x 9.5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688122248. Clean crisp copy; Color Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. Currently in print for $25.00. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION COMPLETE NUMBER STRING. 24 pages of Glossy pictures featuring Chef Paul's "Crabmeat au Gratin"; "Best chicken pot pie "and many others presentation pictures. Book is in fine condition with no flaws. Dustjacket has very minor shelfwear to edges, else fine. 319 pages of recipes and also Notes from Chef Paul's kitchen. Experience the exciting flavors from the state that cooks. Shipping includes ID tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $14.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks new book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul, Chef

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, marker line on edge of pages Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $2.01

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover edges slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors from the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul, Chef

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Double Grey, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paull

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1/26/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good. 0688122248 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 30, 267. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Paul Prudhomme

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Fine. 0688122248 2000-1stEdition/Pub-Morrow/By-P Prudhomme; HB/VG DJ/1 tear; Few/Photos; Sm mark/edge; Like new; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guananteed/Reliable/TrustedDealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paull

price: $11.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: G/G; wear; may have marks/stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks used book

Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Tastes: Exciting Flavors From the State That Cooks

by Prudhomme, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780688122249 ISBN: 0688122248

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.