» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Cheever Evening

by A. R. Gurney, John Cheever

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Cheever Evening

by Gurney, A. R., And Cheever, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 128 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: New. Private Lib. Stamp, slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on the Stories of John Cheever

by Cheever, John; Gurney, A. R.

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 86 pages. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise the book appears unread and looks New. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dramatists Play Service, 1995

Description: A very good copy-first edition thus, Paperback NEAR FINE Script of Neil Simon Comedy. Tight, bright, almost as new with price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erlich, kramer&associates, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" A Play in two acts. Contents tight with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568541358 ISBN: 156854135X

Description: Gurney, A.R. A CHEEVER EVENING; A NEW PLAY BASED ON STORIES OF JOHN CHEEVER. Garden City, NY: The Fireside Theatre, c1994. 86pp. 8vo. Fine copy in VG+ d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on the Stories of John Cheever

by Cheever, John; Gurney, A. R.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: A Few b/w Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening

by A.R. Gurney

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever

by A. R. | Gurney

price: $2.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568651354 ISBN: 156865135X

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1994'; City of Publication: 'Garden City, N.Y. '; Subject: 'Drama' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Cheever Evening: a New Play Based on Stories of John Cheever. 1994

by Gurney, A.R.,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.