Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As "maitre fromager" at New York's three-star restaurant Picholine explores the glories of cheese, from selecting them to pairing them with wine and creating a sophisticated cheese course.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Cheese Plate
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman; David Gibbons
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear to DJ. Interior is clean and unmarked. A few cheese labels affixed to back end page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
East_Cobb_books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman; David Gibbons
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Cook like a pro! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman; David Gibbons
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Very Good. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean throughout and tight. Mylar over dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman; David Gibbons
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: VG in VG jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise would be Like New, clean & tight throughout. Mylar over dj. Stated first edition, first printing. read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Gibbons, David, McCalman, Max
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Gibbons, David, McCalman, Max
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max, and Gibbons, David, Sir, and Salinger, Susan (Photographer)
list price: $35.00
our price: $31.50
you save: $3.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max; Gibbons, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. 0609604961 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max; Gibbons, David
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0609604961. Hardcover; Clarkson N. Potter; 1st Printing; 2002; 232 p. Photographs by Susan Salinger. Crisp tight book. SIGNED & inscribed by author McCalman: "To Chef Michael, gourmand (? ) "Cheese! ", Max McCalman. " Jacket with short tear & wrinkle at head of spine. Else fine.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman, David Gibbons
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max; Gibbons, David
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition (later printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (later printing)l. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: CLARKSON POTTER/PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9781161400762
ISBN: 1161400761
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: BRAND NEW. 0609604961. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cheese Plate (Signed).
by
McCalman, Max; David Gibbons
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: VG/VG 4to in photo illus. DJ, title in white on mustard spine. minor shelf-wear, spine straight, pages clean and flat, no notes or highlighting. 232 pgs. Signed by Max McCalman on ffep. shelve Cookbooks Cookbooks. read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max And Gibbons, David
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: POTTER CLARKSON N
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Describes the unique characteristics and tastes of diverse handcrafted cheeses, explaining how to select the best cheeses, what foods to serve with each, and how to create stand-alone cheese courses and special wine-and-cheese pairings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman, David Gibbons
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
Max McCalman; David Gibbons
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max; Gibbons, David
Ships from
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Nr. Fine in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author D/W sl. faded upper edge back panel. "A masterpiece of information about cheese, its terroir, the manufacturing, and how to best enjoy it. " read more
|
|
The Cheese Plate
by
McCalman, Max, and Gibbons, David, Sir, and Salinger, Susan (Photographer)
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609604960
ISBN: 0609604961
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1032952&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|