» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cheese Cookery

by Doris M. Townsend

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-FINE-Indexed and color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris M.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Very Good. 1980 softcover, book & covers are VG+, some shelfwear to cover edges, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: Very Good. 0440112133 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris M.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery By Townsend, Doris McFerran

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: Very Good. Paper back vg unmarked. buy from a professional company. #p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris M.

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: VG. 0440112133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books. ISBN-13: 9780440112136 ISBN: 0440112133

Description: FINE-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Tuscon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Wraps rubbed along edges. Clean and unmarked. 160 pp., index. Photos. 190 recipes--soups, salads, omelets, cheesecakes and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Townsend, Doris McFerran., HP Books, nd, c1980, illus. soft cover, remainder mark on bottom edge & light edgewear o/w fine, 160 pp w/index, color photographic illus., sm 4to, "Cheese at its Taste-Tempting Best! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0895860392. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0895860392. Looks BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheese Cookery used book

Cheese Cookery

by Doris McFerran Townsend

price: $11.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated / Appears To Be First Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Tucson, Arizona Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: George De Gennaro (Photography) Very Good. 8.5 x 11 in., 160 Pages. "Cheese suits everyone's fancy-from mild-as-milk to extremely assertive. Here are 190 terrific recipes to spark your creative talents. Soups, salads, omelets, cheesecakes and more-all deliciously good! Learn how to make 8 superb homemade cheeses. Plus, a handy Cheese Guide to help you select the perfect cheese for any occasion. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front of book, corners curling, cover is lightly scratched and shelf worn, chipping to spine, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Good+ Sticker on front cover, front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-89586-039-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cheese Cookery

by Townsend, Doris McFerran

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780895860392 ISBN: 0895860392

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-89586-039-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.