available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Selected Papers: Volume 2
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
Shiing-Shen Chern, Selected Papers-Volume II
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
GALWAY,
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin, Heidelberg
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: Subjects: Geometry, Differential. Global analysis (Mathematics). A fine copy in the original gilt-titled cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 444. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Annemarie's Books ,
GALWAY,
IRELAND
Reliability:
Shiing-Shen Chern, Selected Papers-Volume II
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin, Heidelberg
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: Subjects: Geometry, Differential. Global analysis (Mathematics). A fine copy in the original gilt-titled cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd. ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. 0387968164. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers-Saunders Maclane
by
Chern,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth Bound
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Selected Papers-Saunders Maclane
by
Chern,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth Bound
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Selected Papers, Vol. 2
by
Chern Shiing-Shen
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 444. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: V. 2
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Selected Papers, Vol. 2
by
Shiing-Shen Chern
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 444. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Selected Papers: Volume 2
by
Chern, Shiing-Shen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780387968162
ISBN: 0387968164
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.