» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Shiing-Shen Chern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $68.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shiing-Shen Chern, Selected Papers-Volume II

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $71.93

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin, Heidelberg Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: Subjects: Geometry, Differential. Global analysis (Mathematics). A fine copy in the original gilt-titled cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 444. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Shiing-Shen Chern, Selected Papers-Volume II

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $103.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin, Heidelberg Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: Subjects: Geometry, Differential. Global analysis (Mathematics). A fine copy in the original gilt-titled cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $142.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $159.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $80.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. 0387968164. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers-Saunders Maclane

by Chern,

price: $88.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers-Saunders Maclane

by Chern,

price: $92.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers, Vol. 2

by Chern Shiing-Shen

price: $97.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $116.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $121.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $139.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers: V. 2

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $166.51

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $58.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $58.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Selected Papers, Vol. 2

by Shiing-Shen Chern

price: $120.20

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Selected Papers: Volume 2

by Chern, Shiing-Shen

price: $59.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780387968162 ISBN: 0387968164

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 444 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.